Lux Industries Ltd (LUXIND) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.19% of Lux Industries Ltd, FIIs 0.63%, DIIs 4.75%, government - and the public 20.42%, across 63,719 shareholders.
LUXIND shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% FIIs 1.24% 1.21% 0.96% 0.95% 0.89% 0.74% 0.72% 0.63% DIIs 4.82% 4.84% 4.88% 4.89% 4.88% 4.76% 4.76% 4.75% Public 19.75% 19.76% 19.97% 19.97% 20.03% 20.3% 20.33% 20.42% No. of Shareholders 72,629 75,982 76,310 76,096 75,436 73,864 64,430 63,719
LUXIND shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 73.95% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% 74.19% FIIs 2.82% 2.15% 0.83% 1.21% 0.74% 0.63% DIIs 6.6% 9.67% 4.88% 4.84% 4.76% 4.75% Public 16.63% 13.98% 20.1% 19.76% 20.3% 20.42% No. of Shareholders 57,752 87,378 97,862 75,982 73,864 63,719