MANAKCOAT Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (MANAKCOAT)

MANAKCOAT latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd (MANAKCOAT) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.78% of Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd, FIIs 0.19%, DIIs 0.59%, government - and the public 41.45%, across 28,465 shareholders.

MANAKCOAT shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters69.19%65.67%56.17%55.55%57.46%57.46%57.78%57.78%
FIIs1.82%1.46%9.01%1.77%1.45%1.14%0.22%0.19%
DIIs0%0%0.02%0.02%0.64%0.59%0.59%0.59%
Public29%32.87%34.8%42.67%40.45%40.82%41.42%41.45%
No. of Shareholders26,77225,82526,46327,56629,27727,99527,94428,465
MANAKCOAT shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.43%67.43%69.19%65.67%57.46%57.78%
FIIs0%0%0%1.46%1.14%0.19%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.59%0.59%
Public32.57%32.58%30.81%32.87%40.82%41.45%
No. of Shareholders36,36031,90129,68125,82527,99528,465