Mangalam Cement Ltd (MANGLMCEM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 40.01% of Mangalam Cement Ltd, FIIs 5.58%, DIIs 4.82%, government - and the public 49.59%, across 28,724 shareholders.
MANGLMCEM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 37.82% 39.53% 39.53% 40.01% 40.01% 40.01% 40.01% 40.01% FIIs 6.07% 5.81% 5.87% 6.07% 5.8% 5.59% 5.53% 5.58% DIIs 4.79% 4.98% 7.09% 6.94% 6.78% 6.17% 6.17% 4.82% Public 51.33% 49.69% 47.52% 46.97% 47.43% 48.25% 48.3% 49.59% No. of Shareholders 33,427 31,750 31,516 31,949 31,419 30,066 29,390 28,724
MANGLMCEM shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 26.63% 31.95% 36.94% 39.53% 40.01% 40.01% FIIs 6.52% 6.41% 5.7% 5.81% 5.59% 5.58% DIIs 2.6% 2.6% 4.36% 4.98% 6.17% 4.82% Public 64.25% 59.04% 53% 49.69% 48.25% 49.59% No. of Shareholders 37,377 36,201 34,065 31,750 30,066 28,724