Mayur Leather Products Ltd (MAYUR) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 26.5% of Mayur Leather Products Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0.49%, government - and the public 73%, across 2,220 shareholders.
MAYUR shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.01% 64.01% 64.01% 64.01% 52.02% 40.69% 26.5% 26.5% DIIs 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% Public 35.48% 35.48% 35.48% 35.49% 47.49% 58.81% 73% 73% No. of Shareholders 1,872 1,871 1,978 2,107 2,084 2,078 2,122 2,220
MAYUR shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.02% 64.02% 64.02% 64.01% 40.69% 26.5% DIIs 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 35.49% 35.48% 35.48% 35.48% 58.81% 73% No. of Shareholders 1,694 1,868 1,862 1,871 2,078 2,220