Mayur Uniquoters Ltd (MAYURUNIQ) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.8% of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd, FIIs 5.28%, DIIs 2.94%, government - and the public 33.01%, across 39,458 shareholders.
MAYURUNIQ shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 58.59% 58.59% 58.59% 58.59% 58.59% 58.77% 58.77% 58.8% FIIs 3.18% 3.34% 3.85% 3.31% 3.23% 3.68% 4.78% 5.28% DIIs 3.31% 3.44% 3.45% 3.47% 3.32% 3.65% 3.13% 2.94% Public 34.92% 34.61% 34.12% 34.63% 34.85% 33.9% 33.33% 33.01% No. of Shareholders 39,967 39,791 39,078 38,960 38,386 38,037 37,381 39,458
MAYURUNIQ shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 59.43% 59.11% 58.52% 58.59% 58.77% 58.8% FIIs 1.57% 1.8% 2.84% 3.34% 3.68% 5.28% DIIs 4.32% 9.75% 6.44% 3.44% 3.65% 2.94% Public 34.69% 29.35% 32.21% 34.61% 33.9% 33.01% No. of Shareholders 56,195 32,448 33,732 39,791 38,037 39,458