MOREPENLAB Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (MOREPENLAB)

MOREPENLAB latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Morepen Laboratories Ltd (MOREPENLAB) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 35.66% of Morepen Laboratories Ltd, FIIs 3.43%, DIIs 1.7%, government 0.01% and the public 59.19%, across 4,03,932 shareholders.

MOREPENLAB shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%
FIIs2.22%1.94%1.72%1.62%1.62%1.59%1.46%3.43%
DIIs1.64%1.67%1.5%1.49%1.25%1.25%1.28%1.7%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public60.46%60.72%61.09%61.22%61.46%61.5%61.59%59.19%
No. of Shareholders4,48,3614,68,8604,61,1804,61,8534,53,1374,47,2864,34,9124,03,932
MOREPENLAB shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters38.38%38.22%38.22%35.66%35.66%35.66%
FIIs0.96%0.96%1.85%1.94%1.59%3.43%
DIIs1.07%2.93%2.15%1.67%1.25%1.7%
Government0%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public59.59%57.88%57.76%60.72%61.5%59.19%
No. of Shareholders2,61,4373,06,1503,36,0194,68,8604,47,2864,03,932