Narmada Agrobase Ltd (NARMADA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.3% of Narmada Agrobase Ltd, FIIs 0.11%, DIIs 6.5%, government - and the public 43.09%, across 24,641 shareholders.
NARMADA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Jul 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 49.11% 50.3% 50.3% 50.3% 50.3% 50.3% 50.3% 50.3% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.03% 0.54% 0.31% 0.11% 0.11% DIIs 8.96% 8.96% 8.96% 8.96% 8.96% 7.07% 6.5% 6.5% Public 41.93% 40.74% 40.74% 40.71% 40.2% 42.34% 43.11% 43.09% No. of Shareholders 11,855 11,531 11,308 10,879 10,136 18,203 26,046 24,641
NARMADA shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 67.69% 66.47% 63.57% 49.11% 50.3% 50.3% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.54% 0.11% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 8.96% 8.96% 6.5% Public 32.32% 33.54% 36.43% 41.93% 40.2% 43.09% No. of Shareholders 163 1,870 7,009 11,855 10,136 24,641