Natraj Proteins Ltd (NATRAJPR) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 41.79% of Natraj Proteins Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 1.9%, government - and the public 56.3%, across 3,066 shareholders.
NATRAJPR shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 42.23% 42.16% 42.16% 42.14% 41.82% 41.82% 41.82% 41.79% DIIs 1.93% 1.93% 1.93% 1.93% 1.93% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% Public 55.85% 55.91% 55.91% 55.93% 56.25% 56.29% 56.28% 56.3% No. of Shareholders 2,996 3,065 3,064 3,140 3,163 3,194 3,099 3,066
NATRAJPR shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 48.91% 44.91% 43.68% 42.16% 41.82% 41.79% DIIs 1.93% 1.93% 1.93% 1.93% 1.9% 1.9% Public 49.15% 53.16% 54.4% 55.91% 56.29% 56.3% No. of Shareholders 2,353 2,780 2,826 3,065 3,194 3,066