Nelcast Ltd (NELCAST) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.87% of Nelcast Ltd, FIIs 0.02%, DIIs 0.12%, government - and the public 24.99%, across 27,959 shareholders.
NELCAST shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% FIIs 0% 0.06% 0% 0.79% 0.45% 0.36% 0.39% 0.02% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.01% 0.11% 0.11% 0.12% 0.12% Public 25.14% 25.06% 25.13% 24.32% 24.56% 24.65% 24.62% 24.99% No. of Shareholders 30,111 29,583 29,028 28,988 28,913 28,516 28,233 27,959
NELCAST shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% 74.87% FIIs 0.17% 0.88% 0.9% 0.06% 0.36% 0.02% DIIs 0.24% 0.58% 0.48% 0% 0.11% 0.12% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 24.72% 23.66% 23.75% 25.06% 24.65% 24.99% No. of Shareholders 28,811 28,725 30,278 29,583 28,516 27,959