NETWORK18 Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (NETWORK18)

NETWORK18 latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd (NETWORK18) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.89% of Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd, FIIs 2.76%, DIIs 0.12%, government - and the public 40.22%, across 5,14,808 shareholders.

NETWORK18 shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.89%56.89%56.89%56.89%56.89%56.89%56.89%56.89%
FIIs6.61%6.98%6.85%6.54%6.26%6.29%4.33%2.76%
DIIs0.18%0.19%0.22%0.15%0.15%0.13%0.12%0.12%
Public36.33%35.94%36.04%36.42%36.69%36.68%38.66%40.22%
No. of Shareholders5,84,6085,74,5485,70,6925,65,4295,47,5795,31,5805,25,1065,14,808
NETWORK18 shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75%75%75%56.89%56.89%56.89%
FIIs4.8%5.62%3.54%6.98%6.29%2.76%
DIIs0.46%0.58%0.05%0.19%0.13%0.12%
Public19.74%18.8%21.42%35.94%36.68%40.22%
No. of Shareholders1,29,0041,32,3571,45,3025,74,5485,31,5805,14,808