NEULANDLAB Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (NEULANDLAB)

NEULANDLAB latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Neuland Laboratories Ltd (NEULANDLAB) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 32.26% of Neuland Laboratories Ltd, FIIs 21.93%, DIIs 16.25%, government 0% and the public 29.55%, across 49,741 shareholders.

NEULANDLAB shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters32.68%32.67%32.67%32.64%32.63%32.63%32.62%32.26%
FIIs23.86%22.12%21.69%20.6%20.9%20.46%21.08%21.93%
DIIs9.09%10.97%11.57%13.55%14.72%15.84%16.52%16.25%
Government0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0%0%0%0%
Public33.96%33.85%33.67%32.8%31.76%31.08%29.79%29.55%
No. of Shareholders39,31539,33342,41944,39346,18746,30444,34049,741
NEULANDLAB shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters36.22%36.14%32.74%32.67%32.63%32.26%
FIIs17.21%18.14%24.43%22.12%20.46%21.93%
DIIs6.38%7.1%6.54%10.97%15.84%16.25%
Government0%0.4%0.4%0.4%0%0%
Public40.19%38.22%35.88%33.85%31.08%29.55%
No. of Shareholders32,25726,94828,61639,33346,30449,741