NIRLON Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (NIRLON)

NIRLON latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Nirlon Ltd (NIRLON) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.65% of Nirlon Ltd, FIIs 4.61%, DIIs 0.01%, government - and the public 27.73%, across 26,813 shareholders.

NIRLON shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.74%67.72%67.7%67.68%67.67%67.67%67.66%67.65%
FIIs10.48%11.98%12.25%13.29%13.34%15.78%4.49%4.61%
DIIs4.85%3.71%3.41%2.39%2.31%0.07%0.01%0.01%
Government0%0%0%0%0%---
Public16.94%16.58%16.62%16.64%16.68%16.46%27.85%27.73%
No. of Shareholders27,27826,84627,02327,29826,90927,60826,43326,813
NIRLON shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.39%70.34%67.84%67.72%67.67%67.65%
FIIs13.4%14.09%14.34%11.98%15.78%4.61%
DIIs0.36%0.01%0.01%3.71%0.07%0.01%
Government0.2%0.2%0%0%0%0%
Public15.66%15.35%17.82%16.58%16.46%27.73%
No. of Shareholders24,88323,96425,95126,84627,60826,813
Others000000