NITCO Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (NITCO)

NITCO latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Nitco Ltd (NITCO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 23.96% of Nitco Ltd, FIIs 2.09%, DIIs 0.7%, government - and the public 73.24%, across 29,029 shareholders.

NITCO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026
Promoters16.23%16.23%16.21%16.21%20.17%20.17%23.96%23.96%
FIIs0.41%2.05%2.3%2.18%2.3%2.28%2.1%2.09%
DIIs1.88%2.35%2.24%1.68%1.54%0.62%0.59%0.7%
Public81.48%79.35%79.25%79.93%75.98%76.94%73.35%73.24%
No. of Shareholders22,29021,99725,09525,73625,48428,35128,11029,029
NITCO shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.02%53.01%47.93%16.23%20.17%23.96%
FIIs0%0%0.14%0.41%2.3%2.09%
DIIs23.88%23.66%15.19%1.88%1.54%0.7%
Government0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public23.1%23.32%36.73%81.48%75.98%73.24%
No. of Shareholders22,55521,81921,07022,29025,48429,029