NIVABUPA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (NIVABUPA)

NIVABUPA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd (NIVABUPA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.29% of Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd, FIIs 12.95%, DIIs 15.89%, government - and the public 15.88%, across 1,20,607 shareholders.

NIVABUPA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.98%55.98%55.43%55.41%55.36%55.36%55.3%55.29%
FIIs8.85%8.9%10.76%10.72%10.31%10.6%12.09%12.95%
DIIs9.82%9.71%15.06%15.31%16.04%16.49%16.17%15.89%
Public25.36%25.42%18.74%18.57%18.27%17.56%16.44%15.88%
No. of Shareholders1,46,2551,36,0171,54,8831,58,5501,47,7181,35,3431,26,5671,20,607
NIVABUPA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.98%55.36%55.29%
FIIs8.9%10.6%12.95%
DIIs9.71%16.49%15.89%
Public25.42%17.56%15.88%
No. of Shareholders1,36,0171,35,3431,20,607