Obsc Perfection Ltd (OBSCP) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.24% of Obsc Perfection Ltd, FIIs 5.03%, DIIs 2.5%, government - and the public 26.23%, across 3,053 shareholders.
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.49% | 73.48% | 73.48% | 73.5% | 69.77% | 69.81% | 69.81% | 66.24% |
| FIIs | 3.58% | 2.13% | 1.47% | 1.49% | 1.46% | 1.55% | 0.64% | 5.03% |
| DIIs | 1.3% | 0.81% | 0.91% | 0.89% | 1.35% | 1.34% | 1.6% | 2.5% |
| Public | 21.63% | 23.58% | 24.14% | 24.12% | 27.42% | 27.3% | 27.95% | 26.23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,259 | 1,435 | 1,656 | 2,194 | 2,191 | 2,273 | 2,770 | 3,053 |
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.49% | 69.81% | 66.24% |
| FIIs | 3.58% | 1.55% | 5.03% |
| DIIs | 1.3% | 1.34% | 2.5% |
| Public | 21.63% | 27.3% | 26.23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,259 | 2,273 | 3,053 |