ORIENTCEM Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (ORIENTCEM)

ORIENTCEM latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Orient Cement Ltd (ORIENTCEM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 72.66% of Orient Cement Ltd, FIIs 3.14%, DIIs 2.23%, government 0.89% and the public 21.08%, across 94,744 shareholders.

ORIENTCEM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.86%37.86%72.66%72.66%72.66%72.66%72.66%72.66%
FIIs6.76%8.41%6.65%5.92%4.14%4.7%4.12%3.14%
DIIs15.81%13.36%2.95%2.18%1.81%1.97%2.17%2.23%
Government0%0%0%0%0.41%0%0%0.89%
Public39.58%40.37%17.74%19.24%20.97%20.67%21.05%21.08%
No. of Shareholders81,97676,71884,98595,5171,01,89297,34496,93394,744
ORIENTCEM shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.37%37.9%37.9%37.86%72.66%72.66%
FIIs6.54%7.72%8.24%8.41%4.7%3.14%
DIIs14.83%9.53%14.65%13.36%1.97%2.23%
Government0%0.03%0%0%0%0.89%
Public41.26%44.81%39.19%40.37%20.67%21.08%
No. of Shareholders1,08,2211,12,07284,94076,71897,34494,744