Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd (PADALPO) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Clarification along with un-audited financial Results for the quarter and six months ended 30th September, 2026
Revision of outcome · 31 Oct 2026, 8:03 pm
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Clarifies Typographical Revision of Q2 FY27 Financial Results Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers clarified that its revised results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 rectified typographical errors without altering board-approved figures from 26th Oct'26. For Q2 ended 30th Sep'26, standalone revenue from operations rose 45.7% YoY to ₹1,738.00 lakh from ₹1,192.74 lakh, while net profit surged to ₹71.88 lakh from ₹6.70 lakh YoY. Diluted EPS expanded to ₹1.33 versus ₹0.12 in Q2 prior year. For H1 ended 30th Sep'26, revenue stood at ₹3,332.24 lakh and net profit reached ₹125.51 lakh.
Submission of clarification along with un-audited financial Results for the quarter and six months ended 30th September, 2026
Financial Result · 31 Oct 2026, 7:55 pm
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,758 (+47.4% YoY | +11.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 174 (+821.6% YoY | +66.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.9 (+831 bps YoY | +324 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 71.9 (+972.8% YoY | +34.0% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.33 (+1008.3% YoY | +34.3% QoQ)
Outcome of Meeting of Board of Directors - Revised Submission of Financial Results for the quarter and six months ended September 30, 2026
Revision of outcome · 28 Oct 2026, 12:30 am
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Reports Revised Q2 FY27 Financial Results Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers submitted revised un-audited results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 following deferred tax corrections. For Q2 FY27, revenue from operations reached Rs 1,758.00 lakh compared to Rs 1,192.74 lakh in Q2 FY26. Net profit rose to Rs 71.88 lakh from Rs 6.70 lakh YoY, driving basic and diluted EPS to Rs 1.33 versus Rs 0.12. For H1 FY27, revenue stood at Rs 3,332.24 lakh with net profit of Rs 125.51 lakh, reversing a loss of Rs 20.30 lakh in H1 FY26.
Revised Submission of un-audited Financial Results and Statement and Liabilities for the quarter and six months ended September, 2026
Financial Result · 28 Oct 2026, 12:23 am
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,758 (+47.4% YoY | +11.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 174 (+821.6% YoY | +66.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.9 (+831 bps YoY | +324 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 71.9 (+972.8% YoY | +34.0% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.33 (+1008.3% YoY | +34.3% QoQ)
Submission of Financial Results for quarter and six months ended on 30th September, 2026
Outcome · 27 Oct 2026, 3:00 am
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Reports Q2 FY27 Financial Results Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers reported revenue from operations of Rs 1,758.00 lakhs for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up 47.4% YoY from Rs 1,192.74 lakhs and up 11.7% QoQ. Profit before tax rose significantly to Rs 148.31 lakhs compared to Rs 3.75 lakhs in the prior-year period. However, a massive deferred tax charge of Rs 92,585.26 lakhs led to a net loss of Rs 92,471.26 lakhs and a negative EPS of Rs 1,708.22. H1 FY27 revenue reached Rs 3,332.24 lakhs versus Rs 2,225.52 lakhs YoY.
Submission of Financial Results for quarter and six months ended on 30th September, 2026
Financial Result · 27 Oct 2026, 2:57 am
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,758 (+47.4% YoY | +11.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 174 (+821.6% YoY | +66.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.9 (+831 bps YoY | +324 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: -92,471 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -1,708.2 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ)
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited ....
Intimation · 26 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 Earnings Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd. has informed BSE that a meeting of its Board of Directors is scheduled for Monday, 26th Oct'26. The board will convene inter-alia to consider and approve the un-audited financial results of the company for the quarter and six months ended 30th Sep'26, pursuant to Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
Submission of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer''s Report on e-voting and Poll at Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 12:48 am
Submission of Proceedings of the 31st Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 7:57 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mala Ishvarlal Naik
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Sept 2026, 11:15 pm
Padmanabh Alloys Promoter Mala Ishvarlal Naik Disposes Entire 0.45% Equity Stake Promoter Mala Ishvarlal Naik disclosed the disposal of 24,800 equity shares, representing a 0.45% stake, in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited via an off-market transaction on 18th Sep'26. Following the complete sale of these shares, the promoter's holding in the company stands reduced from 0.45% (24,800 shares) to 0.00% (nil shares) of the total equity capital, which comprises 54,13,300 equity shares of Rs. 10 face value each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Monaben Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Sept 2026, 10:40 pm
Padmanabh Alloys Promoter Monaben Desai Acquires 0.45% Stake via Off-Market Transaction Monaben Chetanbhai Desai, part of the promoter group of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited, acquired 24,800 equity shares (0.45% stake) via an off-market transaction on 18th Sep'26. Following the acquisition, her shareholding increased from 1,31,100 shares (2.42%) to 1,55,900 shares (2.87% of total voting capital). The company's total equity capital remains unchanged at 54,13,300 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Sept 2026, 6:38 pm
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Promoter Hemal Desai Acquires Additional Stake Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai acquired 316 equity shares (0.005% stake) of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited via open market purchase on 15th Sep'26. Following this transaction, Desai's holding in the company increased from 94,958 shares (1.754%) to 95,274 shares (1.759%). The total voting and paid-up equity capital remains unchanged at 54,13,300 shares with a face value of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 12 Sept 2026, 10:13 pm
Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai Acquires Additional Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai acquired 290 equity shares (0.005% stake) of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited through the open market on 11th Sep'26. Following this transaction, Desai's total shareholding in the company increased from 94,668 equity shares (1.748%) to 94,958 equity shares, representing 1.754% of the total paid-up equity capital of 54,13,300 shares of face value Rs 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 12 Sept 2026, 10:12 pm
Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai Acquires Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai, belonging to the promoter group of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited, acquired 478 equity shares (0.008% stake) via an open market transaction on 10th Sep'26. Following the acquisition, the acquirer's shareholding in the company increased from 94,190 shares (1.739%) to 94,668 shares (1.748%). The total equity share capital of the company stands unchanged at 54,13,300 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Hemal Desai Acquires Additional Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai acquired 2,500 equity shares (0.046% stake) of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited via the open market on 8th Sep'26. Following this transaction, Desai's total holding increased from 91,690 shares (1.693%) to 94,190 shares (1.739%) of the company's total equity capital, which stands at 54,13,300 equity shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Sept 2026, 10:42 pm
Promoter Hemal Desai Acquires Additional Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai, belonging to the promoter group of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited, acquired 2,500 equity shares (0.046% stake) via an open market transaction on 8th Sep'26. Following this acquisition, the promoter's holding increased from 91,690 shares (1.693%) to 94,190 shares (1.739%) of the company's total voting capital, which comprises 5,413,300 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Sept 2026, 5:15 pm
Promoter Hemal Desai Acquires Additional Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai acquired 1,500 equity shares (0.027% stake) of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited via open market purchases on 7th Sep'26. Following the acquisition, the promoter’s total holding increased from 90,190 shares (1.666%) to 91,690 shares, representing 1.693% of the company's total voting capital. The total paid-up equity share capital remains unchanged at 54,13,300 equity shares with a face value of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Sept 2026, 4:57 pm
Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai Acquires Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai, belonging to the promoter group of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited, acquired 1,500 equity shares (0.027% stake) via the open market on 7th Sep'26. Following this transaction, Desai's total holding in the company increased from 90,190 shares (1.666%) to 91,690 shares (1.693% of the total paid-up voting equity capital of 54,13,300 equity shares). The disclosure was formally submitted under SEBI SAST Regulation 29(2) on 8th Sep'26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 07 Sept 2026, 3:57 pm
Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai Acquires Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Promoter Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai acquired 572 equity shares (0.010% stake) of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited through an open market transaction on 4th Sep'26. Following this acquisition, Desai's total shareholding in the company increased from 89,618 equity shares (1.655%) to 90,190 equity shares (1.666% of total voting capital). The total equity base of the target company remains at 54,13,300 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 07 Sept 2026, 3:53 pm
Hemal Desai Acquires Additional Stake in Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Hemal Rajeshbhai Desai, belonging to the promoter group of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Limited, acquired 2,686 equity shares (0.049% stake) via an open market transaction on 3rd Sep'26. Following this acquisition, Desai's total shareholding in the company increased from 86,932 shares (1.605%) to 89,618 shares (1.655% of the total equity voting capital). The total paid-up equity voting capital remains unchanged at 5,413,300 equity shares of face value Rs 10 each.
Submission of Annual Report of the Company for Annual General Meeting to be held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 05 Sept 2026, 7:58 pm
Notice of 31st Annual General Meeting to be held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 05 Sept 2026, 7:54 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hemal Desai
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 04 Sept 2026, 3:51 pm
Intimation of Record Date for the Purpose of Annual General Meeting
Others · 04 Sept 2026, 1:24 am
Intimation of Re-appointment of Internal Auditor
Change in Auditor · 04 Sept 2026, 1:20 am
Padmanabh Alloys Re-appoints Mody & Associates as Internal Auditor On 3rd Sep'26, Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd's Board approved the one-year re-appointment of M/s Mody & Associates as internal auditor for the year 2026-27. Led by proprietor Ramesh Kumar Mody, the firm continues its existing role, bringing extensive experience in accounting, auditing, and corporate finance. No related-party affiliations were disclosed. This routine governance update ensures continuity in the company's internal compliance and financial oversight operations.