PREMIERENE Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (PREMIERENE)

PREMIERENE latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Premier Energies Ltd (PREMIERENE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.48% of Premier Energies Ltd, FIIs 7.12%, DIIs 18.88%, government - and the public 14.99%, across 3,35,145 shareholders.

PREMIERENE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters64.25%64.25%64.25%63.94%63.94%63.94%58.48%58.48%
FIIs2.31%2.95%4.38%4.23%4.48%5.72%7.92%7.12%
DIIs7.95%8.66%12.96%13.26%12.72%13.69%17.97%18.88%
Public24.62%23.42%17.7%17.72%18.08%16.28%15.07%14.99%
No. of Shareholders3,74,3133,88,5113,81,6233,76,1303,71,2293,64,1413,38,6843,35,145
Others0.870.720.70.860.80.370.550.53
PREMIERENE shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters64.25%63.94%58.48%
FIIs2.95%5.72%7.12%
DIIs8.66%13.69%18.88%
Public23.42%16.28%14.99%
No. of Shareholders3,88,5113,64,1413,35,145
Others0.720.370.53