Puravankara Ltd (PURVA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75% of Puravankara Ltd, FIIs 16.54%, DIIs 0.64%, government - and the public 7.81%, across 43,978 shareholders.
PURVA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 17.24% 17.33% 17.26% 17.23% 17.18% 16.73% 16.62% 16.54% DIIs 0.84% 0.79% 0.66% 0.49% 0.51% 0.54% 0.58% 0.64% Public 6.91% 6.88% 7.08% 7.28% 7.32% 7.72% 7.79% 7.81% No. of Shareholders 43,192 43,251 45,955 42,246 41,836 41,869 43,565 43,978
PURVA shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 16.38% 16.36% 16.65% 17.33% 16.73% 16.54% DIIs 1.98% 0.7% 0.43% 0.79% 0.54% 0.64% Public 6.64% 7.94% 7.92% 6.88% 7.72% 7.81% No. of Shareholders 35,353 37,868 44,576 43,251 41,869 43,978