Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd (RAJKSYN) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 25.47% of Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0.01%, government - and the public 74.53%, across 6,211 shareholders.
RAJKSYN shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 26.18% 25.78% 25.78% 25.78% 25.55% 25.47% 25.47% 25.47% DIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% Public 73.8% 74.21% 74.22% 74.21% 74.44% 74.52% 74.52% 74.53% No. of Shareholders 6,260 6,246 6,311 6,246 6,204 6,185 6,191 6,211
RAJKSYN shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 26.67% 26.67% 26.18% 25.78% 25.47% 25.47% DIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% Public 73.32% 73.32% 73.81% 74.21% 74.52% 74.53% No. of Shareholders 6,290 6,156 6,135 6,246 6,185 6,211