Rajapalayam Mills Ltd (RAJPALAYAM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.29% of Rajapalayam Mills Ltd, FIIs 0.07%, DIIs 0.04%, government - and the public 43.61%, across 7,332 shareholders.
RAJPALAYAM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.29% FIIs 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% DIIs 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% 0.04% Public 43.64% 43.64% 43.62% 43.65% 43.64% 43.63% 43.63% 43.61% No. of Shareholders 7,736 7,813 7,594 7,417 7,289 7,127 7,360 7,332
RAJPALAYAM shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 55.12% 55.43% 56.28% 56.28% 56.28% 56.29% FIIs 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% DIIs 1.91% 0.9% 0.36% 0.02% 0.02% 0.04% Public 42.9% 43.61% 43.3% 43.64% 43.63% 43.61% No. of Shareholders 7,680 7,950 7,249 7,813 7,127 7,332