Ramco Industries Ltd (RAMCOIND) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.84% of Ramco Industries Ltd, FIIs 0.69%, DIIs 3.34%, government - and the public 41.14%, across 31,375 shareholders.
RAMCOIND shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 54.81% 54.81% 54.81% 54.79% 54.79% 54.79% 54.84% 54.84% FIIs 1.42% 0.81% 1.12% 1.26% 0.82% 0.82% 1% 0.69% DIIs 4.18% 4.19% 3.85% 3.51% 3.25% 3.35% 3.35% 3.34% Public 39.59% 40.18% 40.2% 40.44% 41.16% 41.06% 40.81% 41.14% No. of Shareholders 32,188 31,580 30,398 30,459 30,296 29,086 31,622 31,375
RAMCOIND shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 53.97% 53.88% 54.81% 54.81% 54.79% 54.84% FIIs 3.03% 1.16% 0.85% 0.81% 0.82% 0.69% DIIs 3.51% 3.5% 4.18% 4.19% 3.35% 3.34% Government 0.2% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 39.29% 41.45% 40.16% 40.18% 41.06% 41.14% No. of Shareholders 28,992 30,355 34,271 31,580 29,086 31,375