RAMCOSYS Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (RAMCOSYS)

RAMCOSYS latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Ramco Systems Ltd (RAMCOSYS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.44% of Ramco Systems Ltd, FIIs 10.5%, DIIs 1.79%, government - and the public 32.28%, across 35,320 shareholders.

RAMCOSYS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.37%53.21%53.17%53.1%53.03%55.69%55.51%55.44%
FIIs9.68%9.6%9.89%9.88%9.95%10.02%11.48%10.5%
DIIs5.64%5.62%5.62%5.77%5.78%2.03%1.77%1.79%
Public31.3%31.58%31.34%31.27%31.25%32.27%31.25%32.28%
No. of Shareholders31,64731,01930,67429,17028,53227,98732,10035,320
RAMCOSYS shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.28%52.14%51.89%53.21%55.69%55.44%
FIIs0.28%7.83%10.06%9.6%10.02%10.5%
DIIs8.08%6.21%5.91%5.62%2.03%1.79%
Public37.37%33.82%32.13%31.58%32.27%32.28%
No. of Shareholders42,34940,89834,92231,01927,98735,320