RATNAVEER Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (RATNAVEER)

RATNAVEER latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 38.71% of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd, FIIs 3.25%, DIIs 1.15%, government - and the public 56.88%, across 62,461 shareholders.

RATNAVEER shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.72%50.72%50.72%42.63%42.63%42.74%45.49%38.71%
FIIs1.84%1.23%1.32%8.35%8.17%7.28%3.53%3.25%
DIIs0.23%0%0.1%2.57%2.55%2.54%2%1.15%
Public47.21%48.05%47.87%46.45%46.66%47.44%48.98%56.88%
No. of Shareholders54,26154,28353,50855,05854,43654,47755,92562,461
RATNAVEER shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.48%50.72%42.74%38.71%
FIIs0.15%1.84%7.28%3.25%
DIIs0.01%0.23%2.54%1.15%
Public44.38%47.21%47.44%56.88%
No. of Shareholders44,74554,26154,47762,461