Response Informatics Ltd (RESPONSINF) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Response Informatics Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
We are here by submitting the voting results along with the scrutinizer''s report for the 29th Annual General Meeting of Response Infomatic Limited
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 7:50 pm
Please find the attached herewith the proceedings of the 29th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 29, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 12:49 am
The Annual General Meeting going to be held on 29th september 2026
Annual General Meeting · 05 Sept 2026, 10:03 pm
Parsunt to regulation 34 of SEBI(LODR) Regulation 2015, Please find the enclosed herewith the 29th Annual Report of Response Infomatic Limited for the financial year 2025-26.
Others (Uncategorized) · 05 Sept 2026, 9:52 pm
"Approved the acquisiton of the remaining 33.3% equity share capital of Datalabs AI Private Limited, comprising 3,330 equity shares of Rs 10 each, from existing shareholder of Face Value ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Aug 2026, 1:34 am
Response Informatics to Fully Own AI Subsidiary Datalabs Response Informatics will acquire the remaining 33.3% equity stake in Datalabs AI Private Limited for Rs 33,300, making it a wholly-owned subsidiary. The acquisition aims to consolidate ownership, streamline operations, and fully integrate Datalabs' AI capabilities. For Q1 FY27 (ended Jun 30, '26), consolidated PAT stood at Rs 21.37 lakh, a significant decline from Rs 131.23 lakh QoQ but a recovery from a Rs 13.48 lakh loss YoY. Revenue was Rs 670.00 lakh, up 4.6% QoQ and 8.5% YoY.
The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) fot the first quarter ended June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 14 Aug 2026, 1:04 am
Response Informatics To Acquire Full Ownership of Datalabs AI Response Informatics will acquire the remaining 33.3% stake in Datalabs AI Private Limited for Rs. 33,300, making it a wholly-owned subsidiary. For Q1 FY27 (ended Jun 30, '26), consolidated revenue rose 8.6% YoY to Rs. 670.0 lakh, while net profit stood at Rs. 21.37 lakh versus a loss of Rs. 13.48 lakh YoY. Consolidated EPS for the quarter was Rs. 0.29. Standalone profit for Q1 FY27 was Rs. 0.83 lakh on revenue of Rs. 263.66 lakh. This move aims to streamline operations and integrate AI capabilities.
1. The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026 along with the limited review report, are enclosed as Annexure -I and the same will ....
Outcome · 14 Aug 2026, 12:48 am
Response Informatics Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 669 (+8.6% YoY | +4.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 40.8 (Loss to Profit YoY | -57.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 6.1 (Loss to Profit YoY | -895 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 24.6 (Loss to Profit YoY | -82.0% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.29 (Loss to Profit YoY | -82.3% QoQ)
1. The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026 along with the limited review report, are enclosed as Annexure -I and the same will ....
Outcome · 14 Aug 2026, 12:47 am
Response Informatics Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 669 (+8.6% YoY | +4.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 40.8 (Loss to Profit YoY | -57.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 6.1 (Loss to Profit YoY | -895 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 24.6 (Loss to Profit YoY | -82.0% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.29 (Loss to Profit YoY | -82.3% QoQ)
Response Informatics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone ....
Intimation · 13 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Response Informatics Board Meeting on Aug 13, 2026 for Q1 Results Response Informatics Ltd (BSE: 538273) scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for Aug 13, 2026. The key agenda is to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ending Jun 30, 2026. In compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations, the trading window for designated persons was closed from Jul 1, 2026. It will reopen on Aug 18, 2026, which is 48 hours after the financial results are announced to the stock exchanges.
Board of Directors of the Company in the meeting held on 29-05-2026 approved the appointment of Internal Auditor
Change in Auditor · 30 May 2026, 1:54 am
Response Informatics Q4 FY26 Results Approved, Internal Auditor Re-Appointed Response Informatics' board approved audited standalone and consolidated financials for Q4 and FY ended 31st Mar'26. On a consolidated basis, Q4 FY26 profit after tax rose to ₹131.23 lakhs from ₹59.52 lakhs YoY. FY26 PAT stood at ₹183.74 lakhs versus ₹180.95 lakhs in FY25. Revenue from operations for FY26 was ₹2,630.97 lakhs, down from ₹3,358.14 lakhs YoY. The board also re-appointed M/s. Sravanthi & Associates as internal auditors for FY 2026-27, based on the Audit Committee's recommendation.
Audited Financial Results for the Fourth Quarter and Year ended 31st March 2026
Outcome · 30 May 2026, 1:50 am
Response Informatics Q4 & FY26 Results: Profit Grows, Revenue Declines YoY Response Informatics reported FY26 consolidated net profit of Rs. 183.74 lakhs, up 1.5% YoY, on revenues of Rs. 2,630.97 lakhs, down 21.6% YoY. For Q4 FY26, net profit was Rs. 131.23 lakhs versus Rs. 59.52 lakhs in Q4 FY25. Revenue for Q4 stood at Rs. 640.27 lakhs, flat YoY. Consolidated basic EPS for FY26 was Rs. 2.53 compared to Rs. 2.58 in FY25. The board also approved the appointment of Sravanthi & Associates as internal auditors for FY27.
Audited Financial Results for the Fourth Quarter and Financial Year ended 31st March 2026
Financial Result · 30 May 2026, 1:45 am
Response Informatics Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 640 (-0.1% YoY | -7.5% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 96.3 (+152.5% YoY | +53.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 15.0 (+909 bps YoY | +600 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 136 (+104.6% YoY | +189.8% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.64 (+100.0% YoY | +187.7% QoQ)
Response Informatics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Standalone and ....
Intimation · 29 May 2026, 5:30 am
Response Informatics Board Meeting on May 29, 2026 to Approve Q4 Results Response Informatics (BSE: 538273) scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for Fri, May 29, 2026. The agenda includes the consideration and approval of audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fourth quarter and financial year ended Mar 31, 2026. In line with SEBI regulations, the trading window for designated persons has been closed from Apr 1, 2026, and will remain closed until May 31, 2026, which is 48 hours after the results are announced.
The Board of Directors in its meeting held today i.e., February 13, 2026, has approved the balance acquisition of 33.3 % stake in Datalabs AI Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Feb 2026, 2:11 am
Response Informatics Acquires Balance Stake in Datalabs AI, Making it Wholly-Owned Response Informatics' Board, on 13 Feb'26, approved Q3FY26 results and the acquisition of the remaining 33.3% stake in Datalabs AI Private Limited, making it a wholly-owned subsidiary. The transaction is a related-party deal conducted at arm's length. The acquisition of 3,330 equity shares was a cash consideration at face value. Datalabs AI, a software development company incorporated on 03 Jan'24, had a turnover of Rs. 10 Lakhs in FY25. The move aims to create shareholder value through synergies.
The Board of Directors in their meeting held today i.e., February 13, 2026, has considered and approved the Unaudited financial results (Standalone & Consolidated) along with the Limited ....
Financial Result · 14 Feb 2026, 2:07 am
Response Informatics Q3FY26 Results; Acquires Datalabs AI Response Informatics reported Q3FY26 consolidated PAT attributable to owners at Rs. 47.02 lakhs, up 48.2% QoQ but down 7.9% YoY. Revenue from operations stood at Rs. 692.47 lakhs, a slight 1.5% QoQ increase but a 17.6% YoY decline. The Board approved the acquisition of the remaining 33.3% stake in Datalabs AI Private Limited for cash, making it a wholly-owned subsidiary. The acquisition is expected to be completed within two months. Standalone PAT for the quarter was Rs. 10.40 lakhs.
The Board of Directors in its meeting held today i.e., February 13, 2026 has: 1. Considered and approved the Unaudited Financial results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the Quarter ended ....
Outcome · 14 Feb 2026, 1:58 am
Response Informatics Limited - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Dec'25 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 692 (-17.6% YoY | +1.5% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 62.6 (+37.4% YoY | +25.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.0 (+362 bps YoY | +173 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 47.0 (-7.9% YoY | +48.2% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.57 (-9.5% YoY | +46.2% QoQ)
Response Informatics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you ....
Intimation · 13 Feb 2026, 5:30 am
Response Informatics Board Meeting on Feb 13, 2026 to Approve Q3 FY26 Results Response Informatics will hold a Board of Directors meeting on 13 Feb'26 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the third quarter (Q3) ended 31 Dec'25. The Trading Window for dealing in the company's equity shares was closed on 01 Jan'26 and will remain closed until 15 Feb'26, which is 48 hours after the results are announced. The meeting's agenda includes approving the Limited Review Report from the auditor.
We hereby submit the ''Trading'' approval dated January 29, 2026, received from BSE for 2,58,000 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each and premium of Rs. 68/- each.
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Jan 2026, 11:25 pm
Response Informatics Gets BSE Approval for Preferential Share Trading Response Informatics received trading approval from the BSE on 29 Jan'26 for 2,58,000 new equity shares. These shares, with a face value of Rs. 10 each, were issued at a premium of Rs. 68 per share to promoters on a preferential basis, following a conversion of warrants. The new shares will be listed and available for trading on the BSE effective from 30 Jan'26. This action increases the company's listed equity capital.
The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on January 02, 2026 for Bhuvaneswari Seetharaman
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 02 Jan 2026, 8:52 pm
Response Informatics: Promoter Pledges 3.66% Stake for Personal Borrowing Promoter Bhuvaneswari Seetharaman of Response Informatics created a pledge on 3,00,000 shares, representing 3.66% of total share capital, on 18 Nov'25. The pledge was made in favor of Rahul Bajaj HUF for personal borrowing. Post this event, the total encumbered holding of the promoter stands at 3.66%. The promoter holds a total of 3,48,790 shares, or 4.26% of the company. A revised disclosure was submitted on 26 Dec'25 to correct a name mentioned in the original 15 Dec'25 filing.
The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on December 15, 2025 for Bhagwan Bhumkar Suresh
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 15 Dec 2025, 11:33 pm
Response Informatics: Promoters Pledge 10.99% of Total Share Capital Promoters of Response Informatics Limited disclosed a combined pledge of 9,00,000 equity shares as of 11 Dec'25. This represents 21.31% of the total promoter holding and 10.99% of the company's total paid-up share capital. The pledge includes 3,00,000 shares (3.66% of total capital) by Bhagwan Bhumkar Suresh on 19 Nov'25 in favour of Rohit Bajaj HUF for personal borrowing. Two other promoters, Sarita Suresh Bhumkar and Bhuvaneshwari Seetharaman, also pledged 3,00,000 shares each, contributing to the total encumbrance.
The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on December 15, 2025 for Sarita Suresh Bhumkar
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 15 Dec 2025, 11:32 pm
Response Informatics: Promoter Group Pledges 10.99% Stake Response Informatics' promoter group disclosed the creation of a pledge on 11 Dec'25. Three promoters, Sarita Suresh Bhumkar, Bhagwan Bhumkar, and Bhuvaneshwari Seetharaman, each pledged 300,000 shares. The total pledge amounts to 900,000 shares, representing 10.99% of the company's total share capital and 21.31% of the total promoter holding. The shares were pledged for personal borrowing reasons. Promoter Sarita Suresh Bhumkar's pledge of 300,000 shares (3.66% stake) was in favour of Rahul Bajaj HUF.
The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on December 15, 2025 for Bhuvaneswari ....
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 15 Dec 2025, 11:30 pm
Response Informatics: Promoters Pledge 10.99% Stake Response Informatics promoters and Persons Acting in Concert disclosed a combined pledge of 900,000 equity shares as of Dec 11, '25. This represents 10.99% of total share capital and 21.31% of promoter holdings. Key individuals Sarita Bhumkar, Bhagwan Bhumkar, and Bhuvaneshwari Seetharaman each pledged 300,000 shares (3.66% of equity each). The creation of pledge by Sarita Bhumkar on Nov 18, '25, for personal borrowings was made in favour of Rahul Bajaj HUF.
The Board allotted 2,58,000 Equity shares at an allotment price of Rs. 78/- per share (inclusive of premium of Rs. 68 and Face Value of Rs. 10/-) pursuant to conversion of equivalent warrants ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Nov 2025, 10:37 pm
Response Informatics Allots 2,58,000 Equity Shares to Promoter Upon Warrant Conversion On 28th Nov'25, the Board of Directors of Response Informatics Limited approved the allotment of 2,58,000 equity shares to promoter Subramaniyam Seetha Raman on a preferential basis. This allotment follows the conversion of an equivalent number of warrants at an issue price of Rs. 78 per share, for which the promoter paid the balance consideration of Rs. 1,50,93,000. As a result, the company's paid-up equity share capital has increased from Rs. 8,18,95,020 (81,89,502 shares) to Rs. 8,44,75,020 (84,47,502 shares). The promoter's shareholding has consequently risen from 36.31% to 38.26%. There are no outstanding warrants pending for conversion.
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on November 26, 2025 for Bhagwan Bhumkar Suresh
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 28 Nov 2025, 5:29 pm
The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on November 26, 2025 for Mrs. Sarita Suresh Bhumkar
Encumbered Shares - Invocation / Release · 28 Nov 2025, 5:28 pm