Rishi Laser Ltd (RISHILASE) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Rishi Laser Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Rishi Laser Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve UFR 30.09.2026 and other business ....
Intimation · 07 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Rishi Laser Board Meeting Scheduled for 7th Nov'26 Financial Results Rishi Laser Limited has scheduled a meeting of its Board of Directors on 7th Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. In accordance with SEBI insider trading regulations, the company's trading window has been closed since 1st Oct'26 and will remain closed until 48 hours following the official dissemination of the financial results.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Manoj Dua & Camel Foods Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Oct 2026, 8:01 pm
Manoj Dua and PAC Cross 5% Stake in Rishi Laser Manoj Dua acquired 10,000 equity shares (0.10% stake) of Rishi Laser Limited via open market purchase on BSE on 23rd Oct'26. Following this transaction, the combined holding of Manoj Dua and Person Acting in Concert (PAC), Camel Foods Pvt. Ltd., increased from 4,90,000 shares (4.90%) to 5,00,000 shares (5.0037% / rounded to 5.00%) of the total paid-up equity share capital, crossing the 5% regulatory reporting threshold. Both entities belong to the non-promoter category.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Manoj Dua & Camel Foods Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 24 Oct 2026, 10:55 pm
Manoj Dua Crosses 5% Shareholding Threshold in Rishi Laser Limited Manoj Dua, along with Person Acting in Concert (PAC) Camel Foods Pvt. Ltd., acquired 10,000 equity shares (0.10% stake) of Rishi Laser Limited via an open-market purchase on BSE on 23rd Oct'26. Following this transaction, their aggregate holding increased from 4,90,000 shares (4.90%) to 5,00,000 shares (5.0037% / 5.00%), crossing the mandatory 5% regulatory reporting threshold under SEBI (SAST) Regulations. Individually, Manoj Dua holds 4.40% and Camel Foods holds 0.61% of the company's total paid-up equity share capital.
ENCLOSED COMBINED RESULTS
Annual General Meeting · 28 Sept 2026, 5:17 pm
Rishi Laser Shareholders Approve All Resolutions at 34th Annual General Meeting Rishi Laser Limited announced the voting results for its 34th AGM held on 25th Sep'26, with all three ordinary resolutions passed by the requisite majority. Out of 9,992,600 total shares, 2,000,438 votes were polled (20.02% turnout). Shareholders approved the FY26 audited financial statements with 94.67% votes in favor, the reappointment of retiring director Mr. Mahesh Solanki with 94.67% approval, and the ratification of Cost Auditor remuneration for FY27 with 94.67% favor. Promoter voting showed 100% approval across all resolutions.
Enclosed outcome of agm
Annual General Meeting · 25 Sept 2026, 6:23 pm
enclosed the annual report 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 31 Aug 2026, 11:54 pm
enclosed 34th agm notice
Annual General Meeting · 31 Aug 2026, 11:49 pm
enclosed the details
Annual General Meeting · 19 Aug 2026, 7:33 pm
Rishi Laser Announces 34th AGM, E-Voting, and Book Closure Dates Rishi Laser will hold its 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) via video conference on 25th Sep'26 at 11:00 a.m. IST. The cut-off date for determining shareholder eligibility for e-voting is 18th Sep'26. The remote e-voting period opens on 21st Sep'26 at 9:00 a.m. and closes on 24th Sep'26 at 5:00 p.m. Additionally, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from 19th Sep'26 to 25th Sep'26, inclusive, for the purpose of the AGM.
enclosed the report
Others (Uncategorized) · 19 Aug 2026, 7:31 pm
Rishi Laser Reports No Physical Share Transfer Requests in Special Window Rishi Laser Limited reported no activity related to the re-lodgement of physical share transfer requests for the period Feb'26 to Jul'26. The report, submitted by its RTA, Adroit Corporate Services, confirms zero requests were received, processed, approved, or rejected. This falls under the special one-year window mandated by SEBI, running from 05th Feb'26 to 04th Feb'27, for transferring physical shares purchased prior to 01st Apr'19. The lack of requests indicates minimal outstanding physical share settlement issues for the company.
ENCLOSED PPT
Investor Presentation · 19 Aug 2026, 12:49 am
Rishi Laser: Q1FY27 Results Impacted by Malur Plant Ramp-Up, Growth Outlook Intact Rishi Laser reported Q1FY27 revenue of ₹42.26 crore, up 2.99% YoY, with PAT at ₹0.50 crore, down 72.00%. Profitability was impacted by higher employee and finance costs related to the commercialization of its new Malur plant. EBITDA margin contracted 272 bps YoY to 6.90%. Management guides for the Malur facility to contribute ~₹60 crore in FY27 revenue, targeting ₹100 crore total revenue by FY29 with a 20% CAGR over the next three years. Focus remains on margin recovery through automation and Industry 4.0 integration.
enclosed the press release
Press Release · 14 Aug 2026, 3:50 am
Rishi Laser Q1FY27: Revenue Rises but Malur Facility Costs Hit Margins Rishi Laser reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹42.26 Cr, up 2.99% YoY, driven by order intake at its new Malur facility. However, EBITDA fell 26.6% to ₹2.93 Cr, with margins contracting 272 bps to 6.90% due to higher employee and finance costs for the plant's ramp-up. PAT declined 72% YoY to ₹0.50 Cr. Management remains on track for Malur to contribute ₹60 Cr in FY27 revenue and is guiding for a 20% overall revenue CAGR over the next three years. Margin recovery is expected as utilisation improves.
ENCLOSED
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Aug 2026, 8:42 pm
Rishi Laser Fund Utilization Update for Preferential Issue Rishi Laser reports no deviation in fund utilization for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26. The company raised Rs. 12 Cr via a preferential issue of warrants on 25 Sep'24. Initially, Rs. 3 Cr (25%) was received as subscription money and utilized for working capital and general corporate purposes. During the quarter, warrant holders paid the balance 75% (Rs. 9 Cr) on 06 May'26 upon conversion to equity. This Rs. 9 Cr remains unutilized as of the reporting date. The Audit Committee noted no issues.
enclosed UFR 30.06.2026
Financial Result · 13 Aug 2026, 8:36 pm
Rishi Laser Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 4,226 (+3.0% YoY | +3.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 274 (-23.5% YoY | +19.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 6.5 (-225 bps YoY | +87 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 49.5 (-72.0% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.51 (-73.4% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
enclosed the outcome of board meeting
Outcome · 13 Aug 2026, 8:32 pm
Rishi Laser Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve UFR 30.06.2026 and other business if any
Intimation · 13 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Rishi Laser Board Meeting on Aug 13, '26 to Approve Q1 Results Rishi Laser Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for 2:00 p.m. on 13th Aug, '26. The primary agenda is to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ending 30th Jun, '26. The board will also determine the date for its 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) and fix the record date for member registers. The trading window for insiders has been closed since 1st Jul, '26 and will remain so until 48 hours after the results are announced.
enclosed earning call transcript for Q4 FY 2026 meeting dated 05.06.2026
Transcript · 09 Jun 2026, 8:02 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Harshad Bhavanbhai Patel
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 06 Jun 2026, 6:06 pm
Promoter Harshad Patel Converts Warrants, Increases Stake in Rishi Laser Promoter and MD Harshad Bhavanbhai Patel acquired 1,25,000 equity shares of Rishi Laser on 4th Jun'26 via conversion of warrants. The acquisition, executed through a preferential allotment, represents 1.25% of the company's total share capital. Following this transaction, Patel's shareholding increased from 12,96,626 shares (14.11%) to 14,21,626 shares (14.23%). The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 9,99,26,000.
enclosed outcome of investor meet
Audio / Video · 06 Jun 2026, 4:54 am
Rishi Laser Releases Q4/FY26 Earnings Call Audio Recording Rishi Laser Limited (BSE: 526861) has released the audio recording of its Q4/FY26 earnings call, which was held on 5th Jun'26. The recording is available via a link provided in the company's regulatory filing. This follows the company's disclosure obligations under SEBI regulations.
enclosed intimation
Others (Uncategorized) · 04 Jun 2026, 12:25 am
Rishi Laser Gets Trading Approval for 800,000 Equity Shares from Warrant Conversion Rishi Laser received BSE trading approval for 800,000 equity shares following the conversion of warrants issued to promoters and non-promoters. The shares, with a Rs. 10 face value, were issued at a premium of Rs. 140 for a total issue price of Rs. 150 per share. These new shares will be listed and permitted to trade from 04 Jun'26. Of the total, 125,000 shares are locked-in until 12 Dec'27, and 675,000 shares are locked-in until 12 Dec'26.
enclosed investor ppt
Investor Presentation · 03 Jun 2026, 7:46 am
Rishi Laser Targets 20% CAGR Amidst Margin Pressure & Capacity Expansion Rishi Laser reported FY26 revenue of ₹162.3 crore and EBITDA of ₹14.1 crore, with margins moderating to 8.7% due to higher personnel costs. Exports comprised ~14% of revenue. The company has commissioned its new Malur plant, targeting the construction equipment segment and export markets. Management forecasts a 20% revenue CAGR over the next three years, driven by the plant's ramp-up, automation, and operating leverage. The new facility is expected to generate ₹100 crore in revenue by FY29, supported by a ₹18 crore capex.
enclosed call invite details
Intimation · 05 Jun 2026, 4:00 pm
Rishi Laser Schedules Q4 & FY26 Earnings Call for 5th June 2026 Rishi Laser Limited (BSE: 526861) will hold an investor and analyst call on 5th Jun'26 at 4:00 PM to discuss its operational and financial performance for the quarter and year ended 31st Mar'26. Key speakers include Managing Director Mr. Harshad Patel and CFO Mr. Ganesh Agrawal. The company confirmed that no Unpublished Price Sensitive Information (UPSI) will be disclosed during the interaction. The call will be hosted by Confideleap Partners and requires prior registration.
enclosed press release
Press Release · 29 May 2026, 2:40 am
Rishi Laser Reports Record FY26 Revenue but Q4 Profitability Falters Rishi Laser reported record FY26 revenue of ₹162.35 crore, up 7.23% YoY, driven by its new Malur facility and export growth. However, FY26 PAT fell 55.48% YoY to ₹3.67 crore. Q4 FY26 performance was weaker, with revenue at ₹41.25 crore (+8.12% YoY) but posting a net loss of ₹0.26 crore versus a ₹3.20 crore profit in Q4 FY25. Margin pressure from higher personnel costs was a key factor, with Q4 EBITDA margin contracting 341 bps to 6.74%. Management targets 20% CAGR over three years.
ENCLOSED STATEMENT OF DEVIATION OR VARIATION UNDER REG 32
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 May 2026, 9:42 pm
Rishi Laser Reports No Deviation in Utilization of Preferential Issue Funds Rishi Laser Limited reported no deviation or variation in the utilization of funds from its preferential issue for the quarter ended 31st Mar'26. The company raised Rs. 1200 lakhs on 25th Sep'24 for capex, working capital, and corporate purposes. Out of this, Rs. 300 lakhs has been utilized as of the reporting date, with the balance of Rs. 900 lakhs remaining. The statement was reviewed by the Audit Committee and taken on record by the Board on 28th May'26.
ENCLOSED AFR 31.03.2026
Financial Result · 28 May 2026, 9:39 pm
Rishi Laser Reports Q4FY26 Loss; Full-Year Profit Declines Rishi Laser reported a net loss of ₹26.07 lakh for Q4FY26, a significant downturn from a ₹319.88 lakh profit in Q4FY25. Revenue from operations for the quarter grew 7.9% YoY to ₹4,076.24 lakh. For the full year ended 31st Mar'26, net profit fell 55.5% YoY to ₹367.25 lakh, while revenue increased 6.8% YoY to ₹16,102.64 lakh. The company also recorded a one-time exceptional expense of ₹18.12 lakh in Q4. The board approved results and appointed new auditors for FY27.
OUTCOME OF BM ENCLOSED
Outcome · 28 May 2026, 9:23 pm
Rishi Laser Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 4,076 (+7.9% YoY | +12.0% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 229 (-34.2% YoY | -16.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 5.6 (-360 bps YoY | -191 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: -26.1 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -0.09 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ)