Rajputana Stainless Ltd (RSL) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Rajputana Stainless Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Announcement under Regulation 30(LODR)-Earning Call Update
Others (Uncategorized) · 04 Nov 2026, 9:52 pm
Rajputana Stainless Releases Audio Recording for Q2 & H1 FY27 Earnings Call Rajputana Stainless Limited has made available the audio recording link for its investor and analyst conference call conducted on 3rd Nov'26. The call addressed the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26, in compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations.
Announcement under Regulation 30-Earning call update
Others (Uncategorized) · 04 Nov 2026, 9:45 pm
Rajputana Stainless Releases Audio Recording for Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Rajputana Stainless Limited has made available the audio recording link for its investor and analyst conference call conducted on 3rd Nov'26. The call was held to discuss the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. The disclosure complies with Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, with the audio accessible on the company's investor relations portal.
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
Investor Presentation · 03 Nov 2026, 7:14 pm
Rajputana Stainless Reports Strong Q2 FY27 With 79% YoY PAT Growth Rajputana Stainless posted a robust performance for Q2 FY27, with revenue growing 33% YoY to INR 359.8 Cr and PAT rising 79% YoY to INR 23.7 Cr. Operating EBITDA increased 38% YoY to INR 33.4 Cr, supported by higher realization of INR 2,12,047/tonne and reduced finance costs. Borrowings fell to INR 11.4 Cr as of 30th Sep'26. Backed by a ~INR 500 Cr order book, RSL is expanding melting capacity to 60,000 MTPA and targeting 9,600 MTPA seamless pipes capacity by 1st Apr'27.
Statement of Deviation for Q2 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 02 Nov 2026, 11:28 pm
Rajputana Stainless Reports Zero Deviation in IPO Fund Utilisation for Sep'26 Quarter Rajputana Stainless Limited confirmed nil deviation in the utilisation of proceeds raised from its Initial Public Offer (IPO) for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26. Out of the total ₹178.73 crore raised on 17th Mar'26, the company utilised ₹157.40 crore. Key deployments include ₹96.01 crore for debt repayment/prepayment against an allocation of ₹98.00 crore, ₹44.46 crore for general corporate purposes (allocated ₹44.64 crore), and ₹16.92 crore toward issue expenses (allocated ₹17.52 crore). The ₹18.57 crore allocated for capex expansion at Panchmahal remains unutilised.
The Unaudited Financial Results for the Second Quarter and Half-year ended on September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Report issued by Statutory Auditor of the Company.
Financial Result · 02 Nov 2026, 10:26 pm
Rajputana Stainless Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 02 Nov 2026, 10:05 pm
The Board has considered and approved unaudited Financial Result for the Quarter ended on September 30, 2026
Outcome · 02 Nov 2026, 9:55 pm
Rajputana Stainless Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 35,981 (+33.3% YoY | +17.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 3,341 (+37.8% YoY | +16.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.3 (+30 bps YoY | -8 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 2,370 (+79.3% YoY | +17.3% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 2.84 (+47.9% YoY | +17.4% QoQ)
Monitoring Agency Report for the Quarter ending September 30, 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Oct 2026, 9:12 pm
Rajputana Stainless Limited Q2FY27 Monitoring Agency Report Details Ongoing Capex Delays CARE Ratings' Monitoring Agency Report for Rajputana Stainless Limited shows zero IPO proceed utilization in Q2FY27. Of the total Rs.178.73 crore raised, cumulative utilization stood at Rs.157.40 crore, leaving Rs.21.33 crore unutilized and parked in ICICI Bank fixed deposits and issue accounts. The agency highlighted ongoing delays in deploying Rs.18.57 crore allocated for forward integration capex at Panchmahal, with zero deployment till Q2FY27. Additionally, Rs.1.99 crore saved from debt repayment will be reallocated subject to necessary approvals.
The Company is hosting Earnings Conference call for analysts and Investors on Tuesday, November 03, 2026.
Intimation · 03 Nov 2026, 3:00 pm
Rajputana Stainless Schedules Q2 & H1FY27 Earnings Conference Call Rajputana Stainless Limited will host an earnings conference call for analysts and investors on 3rd Nov'26 at 3:00 PM IST, hosted by Go India Advisors. The call will discuss financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th Sep'26, subject to board approval. Key management participants include Chairman and Managing Director Shankar Mehta, Chief Executive Officer Yash Mehta, Chief Financial Officer Ambrish Bedade, and Company Secretary Richa Prashar.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Oct 2026, 10:47 pm
Rajputana Stainless Promoter Group Inter-Se Share Transfer via Gift Bhavika Samir Chudasama, part of Rajputana Stainless Limited's promoter group, submitted a prior intimation under SEBI SAST Regulation 10(5) for an inter-se acquisition of 30,000 equity shares (0.03% to 0.04% stake) via gift deed from promoter group member Jayesh Natvarlal Pithva on or after 5th Nov'26. Following the transaction, Chudasama's holding will rise from nil to 30,000 shares (0.03%), while Pithva's stake will decline from 4,966,914 shares (5.94%) to 4,936,914 shares (5.91%). Total promoter group shareholding remains unchanged.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Oct 2026, 10:46 pm
Rajputana Stainless Inter-Se Promoter Share Transfer via Gift Jyotsna Haresh Parmar has submitted a prior intimation under Regulation 10(5) of SEBI SAST Regulations, 2011, to acquire 30,000 equity shares (0.04% stake) in Rajputana Stainless Limited from Jayesh Natvarlal Pithva via a gift deed on or after 5th Nov'26. The inter-se transaction within the promoter group involves no monetary consideration. Following the transfer, Parmar’s holding will rise from 2,636 shares (0.003%) to 32,636 shares (0.03%), while Pithva’s stake will decrease from 4,966,914 shares (5.94%) to 4,936,914 shares (5.91%), leaving total promoter group shareholding unchanged.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Oct 2026, 10:45 pm
Rajputana Stainless Inter-Se Promoter Share Transfer Intimation Daksha Jatin Sidhpura, part of the Promoter Group of Rajputana Stainless Limited, filed a prior intimation under SEBI SAST Regulation 10(5) to acquire 30,000 equity shares (0.04% stake) via gift deed from promoter Jayesh Natvarlal Pithva on or after 5th Nov'26. Post-transaction, Sidhpura's holding will increase from 3,800 shares (0.004%) to 33,800 shares (0.04%), while Pithva's stake will decrease from 4,966,914 shares (5.94%) to 4,936,914 shares (5.91%). The inter-se private family transfer carries nil consideration and causes no net change in total promoter holding.
Prior intimation for Disclosure received u/r. 10(5) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations,2011 of Inter-se transfer of Shares(by way of gift) amongst Promoter ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Oct 2026, 9:57 pm
Rajputana Stainless Promoter Group Announces Inter-Se Share Transfer via Gift Rajputana Stainless Limited received prior intimation under Regulation 10(5) of SEBI SAST Regulations regarding an inter-se transfer of 90,000 equity shares by way of gift on or after 5th Nov'26. Promoter group member Jayesh Natvarlal Pithva will transfer 30,000 shares (0.04% stake) each to Daksha Jatin Sidhpura, Bhavika Samir Chudasama, and Jyotsna Haresh Parmar as a private family arrangement without consideration. Pithva's stake will decrease from 5.94% (4,966,914 shares) to 5.91% (4,936,914 shares), leaving aggregate promoter group shareholding unchanged.
Rajputana Stainless Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Unaudited Financial ....
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Rajputana Stainless Board Meeting Scheduled for 2nd Nov'26 Rajputana Stainless Limited announced that a meeting of its Board of Directors is scheduled for 2nd Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results and the Statutory Auditor's Limited Review Report for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. Consequently, the trading window for dealing in company equity shares, closed since 1st Oct'26, will remain shut for designated persons and insiders until 48 hours following the declaration of the financial results.
RAJPUTANA STAINLESS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 02-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
RAJPUTANA STAINLESS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 02-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 and other business matters
Intimation · 02 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Intimation about sad demise of Mrs. Nirmalaben N. Pithwa belonging to Promoter Group.
Change in Management · 17 Oct 2026, 9:08 pm
Rajputana Stainless Reports Demise of Promoter Group Member Rajputana Stainless Limited has informed the exchanges on 17th Oct'26 regarding the demise of Mrs. Nirmalaben Natvarlal Pithwa, who belonged to the promoter group of the company. She held Nil (0.00%) equity shares in the company. Consequently, she ceases to be part of the promoter/promoter group in accordance with Regulation 31A(6)(c) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015.
The Exchange has received the revised disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 10 Oct 2026, 4:47 pm
Rajputana Stainless Promoter Acquires 0.06% Stake Via Open Market Rajputana Stainless Limited submitted a revised SAST disclosure regarding the open-market acquisition of 50,000 equity shares (0.06% stake) by Promoter and CEO Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta on 16th Jun'26. Following this transaction, the aggregate shareholding of the acquirer along with Persons Acting in Concert increased from 3,14,96,748 equity shares (37.69%) to 3,15,46,748 equity shares (37.75% of total paid-up share capital). The revision corrects numerical figures per NSE instructions dated 8th Oct'26. Total voting equity remains at 8,35,67,658 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nihali Yash Sanghvi & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 9:15 pm
Promoter Group Acquires 0.03% Stake in Rajputana Stainless Nihali Yash Sanghvi, belonging to the promoter group of Rajputana Stainless Limited, acquired 25,000 equity shares (face value Rs. 10 each) via open market purchase on 29th Sep'26. The acquisition represents a 0.03% stake in the company. Following this transaction, the aggregate holding of the promoter and persons acting in concert (PAC) increased from 3,17,17,077 shares (37.95%) to 3,17,42,077 shares (37.98%) of the total paid-up and diluted equity share capital comprising 8,35,67,658 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nihali Yash Sanghvi & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 9:05 pm
Promoter Group Acquires Additional 0.03% Stake in Rajputana Stainless Promoter group entity Nihali Yash Sanghvi acquired 25,000 equity shares (0.03% of paid-up capital) of Rajputana Stainless Limited via an open market transaction on 29th Sep'26. Following the acquisition, the combined promoter and PAC holding increased from 3,17,17,077 shares (37.95%) to 3,17,42,077 shares (37.98%). The company's total equity base stands at 8,35,67,658 shares (Rs 83.57 cr capital).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mahima Bokadia & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 3:45 pm
Promoter Group Acquires Stake in Rajputana Stainless via Open Market Rajputana Stainless Limited received a SEBI SAST disclosure regarding the open-market acquisition of 1,45,576 equity shares (0.17% stake) by promoter group members on 28th Sep'26 and 29th Sep'26. The purchases included 31,000 shares (0.03%) by Mahima Dixit Bokadia, 30,000 shares (0.04%) by Surekha Mehta, and 84,576 shares (0.10%) by Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta. Following this transaction, the collective promoter and PAC holding increased from 3,15,76,748 equity shares (37.79%) to 3,17,22,324 equity shares (37.96%) of the company's total paid-up equity capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Yashkumar Mehta & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 3:37 pm
Promoter Yashkumar Mehta Acquires Additional Stake in Rajputana Stainless Promoter and CEO Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta acquired 84,576 equity shares (0.10% stake) of Rajputana Stainless Limited via open market purchases on 28th Sep'26 (56,576 shares / 0.06%) and 29th Sep'26 (28,000 shares / 0.03%). Following this transaction, the collective holding of the promoter and Persons Acting in Concert (PAC) increased from 3,15,76,748 equity shares (37.79%) to 3,16,61,324 equity shares (37.88%) of the company's total paid-up equity share capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Surekha Mehta & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Oct 2026, 3:23 pm
Rajputana Stainless Promoter Group Acquires 0.16% Stake via Open Market Rajputana Stainless Limited's promoter group, including Surekha Mehta and PACs, acquired 1,32,576 equity shares (0.16% stake) via open market purchases on 28th Sep'26 and 29th Sep'26. Acquirers included Surekha Mehta (30,000 shares, 0.04%), Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta (84,576 shares, 0.10%), and Mahima Dixit Bokadia (18,000 shares, 0.02%). Following the transaction, the promoter group's total shareholding increased from 3,15,76,748 equity shares (37.79%) to 3,17,09,324 equity shares (37.94%) out of a total equity base of 8,35,67,658 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mahima Dixit Bokadia & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Sept 2026, 10:59 pm
Promoter Group Increases Stake in Rajputana Stainless via Open Market Mahima Dixit Bokadia and Persons Acting in Concert (PAC) acquired 1,45,576 equity shares, representing a 0.17% stake, in Rajputana Stainless Limited via open market purchases on 28th Sep'26 and 29th Sep'26. The acquisition included 31,000 shares (0.03%) bought by Mahima Dixit Bokadia, 30,000 shares (0.04%) by Surekha Mehta, and 84,576 shares (0.10%) by Yashkumar Shankarlal Mehta. Consequently, the aggregate promoter and PAC holding increased from 3,15,76,748 equity shares (37.79%) to 3,17,22,324 equity shares (37.96%) of the company's total voting capital.