Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 15.57% of Rudra Ecovation Ltd, FIIs 0%, DIIs 6.56%, government - and the public 77.87%, across 12,813 shareholders.
RUDRAECO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Jan 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 13.81% 13.81% 13.81% 13.81% 15.57% 15.57% 15.57% 15.57% FIIs 0.19% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% DIIs 6.93% 6.93% 6.93% 6.93% 6.65% 6.65% 6.65% 6.56% Public 79.07% 79.25% 79.25% 79.26% 77.79% 77.79% 77.8% 77.87% No. of Shareholders 14,847 14,253 13,907 13,588 13,563 13,210 13,011 12,813
RUDRAECO shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 54.54% 54.54% 16.28% 13.81% 15.57% 15.57% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.19% 0% 0% DIIs 0.17% 0.16% 6.36% 6.93% 6.65% 6.56% Public 45.29% 45.3% 77.35% 79.07% 77.79% 77.87% No. of Shareholders 4,902 5,489 7,614 14,847 13,210 12,813