Sagar Cements Ltd (SAGCEM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 48.33% of Sagar Cements Ltd, FIIs 1.63%, DIIs 18.06%, government - and the public 31.98%, across 34,545 shareholders.
SAGCEM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 48.31% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% FIIs 2.63% 2.58% 2.63% 2.84% 1.76% 1.67% 1.61% 1.63% DIIs 17.87% 18% 17.87% 17.39% 18.37% 18.48% 18.39% 18.06% Public 31.18% 31.09% 31.16% 31.42% 31.53% 31.52% 31.68% 31.98% No. of Shareholders 36,574 35,502 32,950 31,977 32,502 34,401 34,956 34,545
SAGCEM shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 50.28% 45.2% 48.31% 48.33% 48.33% 48.33% FIIs 5.24% 3.94% 2.7% 2.58% 1.67% 1.63% DIIs 8.87% 19.07% 17.26% 18% 18.48% 18.06% Public 35.61% 31.79% 31.72% 31.09% 31.52% 31.98% No. of Shareholders 43,046 31,171 35,638 35,502 34,401 34,545