Sarthak Industries Ltd (SARTHAKIND) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Sarthak Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report on 42nd AGM of Sarthak Industries Limited.
Annual General Meeting · 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 am
Outcome of 42nd Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 18 Aug 2026, 8:41 pm
Submission of Financial Results for the Quarter Ended 30.06.2026.
Financial Result · 13 Aug 2026, 9:46 pm
Sarthak Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 8,232 (+39.7% YoY | -15.2% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 114 (+21.4% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 1.4 (-21 bps YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ PAT: 51.3 (-54.8% YoY | -67.8% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.55 (-54.9% YoY | -68.0% QoQ) Sarthak Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) Segmental Performance Cylinders Business ■ Revenue: 188 (+36.5% YoY | +19.2% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -4.6 (Profit to Loss YoY | +42.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -2.4 (Profit to Loss YoY | +261 bps QoQ) Trading Business ■ Revenue: 8,050 (+39.8% YoY | -15.8% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 145 (+27.6% YoY | +18.3% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 1.8 (-17 bps YoY | +52 bps QoQ)
Outcome of Board Meeting dated 13.08.2026
Outcome · 13 Aug 2026, 9:41 pm
Sarthak Industries Q1FY27 Results: Revenue Rises, Profit Declines Sarthak Industries reported a 40% YoY rise in revenue from operations to ₹8,231.62 lacs for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26. However, net profit fell by 54.8% YoY to ₹51.32 lacs, and PBT declined by 13.3% QoQ to ₹69.80 lacs. The trading business segment was the primary revenue driver, contributing ₹8,049.96 lacs. Concurrently, the cylinders business posted a loss of ₹4.56 lacs. Basic EPS stood at ₹0.55, down from ₹1.22 in the year-ago quarter and ₹1.72 in the preceding quarter.
Sarthak Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the businesses as mentioned ....
Intimation · 13 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Sarthak Industries Board Meeting to Approve Q1 FY27 Results Sarthak Industries (BSE: 531930) has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 13 Aug'26 to consider and approve the un-audited standalone financial results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26. The company also noted its trading window for designated persons has been closed since 01 Jul'26 and will reopen 48 hours after the financial results are declared.
Submission of 42nd Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 25 Jul 2026, 6:20 pm
Submission of Notice of AGM of the Company.
Annual General Meeting · 22 Jul 2026, 9:58 pm
Outcome of Board Meeting dated July 20, 2026
Others (Uncategorized) · 20 Jul 2026, 11:14 pm
Sarthak Industries Board Approves 42nd AGM Details Sarthak Industries' Board, in its meeting on Jul 20, '26, approved the notice for its 42nd Annual General Meeting (AGM). The AGM is scheduled for Tue, Aug 18, '26, at 01:00 P.M. via video conferencing. For the purpose of the AGM, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from Sat, Aug 08, '26, to Tue, Sep 18, '26. The board also appointed a scrutinizer for the e-voting process.
Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended 31.03.2026.
Financial Result · 30 May 2026, 10:06 pm
Sarthak Industries Q4 FY26 Net Profit Jumps on Strong Revenue Growth Sarthak Industries reported a Q4 FY26 net profit of ₹159.58 lacs, a 132.46% YoY increase and a 272.33% QoQ surge. Total revenue for the quarter stood at ₹10,016.14 lacs, a 130.66% QoQ increase, though it was down 2.92% YoY. For the full fiscal year FY26, net profit grew 23.09% YoY to ₹348.02 lacs on total revenue of ₹28,572.99 lacs, a 38.63% YoY increase. The Board has taken the audited financial results on record as of 30 May'26. Basic EPS for Q4 FY26 was ₹1.72.
Outcome of Board Meeting dated May 30, 2026.
Outcome · 30 May 2026, 9:57 pm
Sarthak Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 9,711 (-5.8% YoY | +124.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -98.8 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -1.0 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ PAT: 160 (+132.3% YoY | +272.3% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.72 (+132.4% YoY | +273.9% QoQ) Sarthak Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) Segmental Performance Cylinders Business ■ Revenue: 158 (-30.8% YoY | -15.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -8.0 (Profit to Loss YoY | -2464.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -5.0 (Profit to Loss YoY | -486 bps QoQ) Trading Business ■ Revenue: 9,557 (-5.3% YoY | +130.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 123 (-24.7% YoY | -28.0% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 1.3 (-33 bps YoY | -282 bps QoQ) Unallocated-Others ■ Revenue: 301 (+2734.4% YoY | +2108.4% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 85.0 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 28.2 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
Sarthak Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Standalone Financial ....
Intimation · 30 May 2026, 5:30 am
Sarthak Industries Board Meeting on May 30, 2026 for Q4 & FY26 Results Sarthak Industries Ltd (BSE: 531930) has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on Sat, 30th May'26. The agenda includes the consideration and approval of the Audited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended Mar 31, 2026. The Board will also review the accompanying Audit Report.
Intimation regarding Change in Management of the Company.
Change in Management · 19 May 2026, 11:37 pm
Sarthak Industries Re-appoints Key Management and Auditors Sarthak Industries’ board approved several key re-appointments on 19 May’26. Mr. Ajay Peshkar was re-appointed as Whole-time Director for a three-year term, effective 19 May’26, subject to shareholder approval. The board also approved the re-appointment of M/s. S K Malani & Co. as Internal Auditor and M/s. A. GOYAL AND CO. as Cost Auditor for the financial year 2026-2027. These decisions ensure continuity in key leadership and statutory compliance roles for the company.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on May 19, 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 19 May 2026, 11:36 pm
Sarthak Industries Re-appoints Whole-time Director and Auditors Sarthak Industries' Board approved key re-appointments at its meeting on 19 May'26. Mr. Ajay Peshkar was re-appointed as Whole-time Director for a three-year term, effective immediately. The Board also approved the re-appointment of M/s. S K Malani & Co. as Internal Auditors and M/s. A. GOYAL AND CO. as Cost Auditors for the financial year 2026-2027. All appointments are subject to shareholder approval where applicable.
<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 09 Apr 2026, 9:58 pm
Sarthak Industries Confirms Non-Applicability of Large Corporate Framework for FY26 Sarthak Industries Ltd announced on Apr 09, '26, that it does not qualify as a "Large Corporate" under the SEBI framework for FY26. Consequently, the company is not required to meet mandatory debt fundraising obligations or file related disclosures, such as Annexures A and B2. The confirmation states the company has zero outstanding borrowings as of Mar 31, and therefore holds no credit rating. This exempts it from the specific compliance requirements stipulated in the relevant SEBI circulars.
<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 09 Apr 2026, 9:43 pm
Sarthak Industries Confirms Non-Applicability of Large Corporate Framework Sarthak Industries Limited (BSE: 531930) informed exchanges on 09 Apr'26 that it does not fall under the "Large Corporate" category as per SEBI's framework. Consequently, the company is not required to comply with the mandatory fundraising through debt securities or file the associated initial and annual disclosures for the financial year ended 31 Mar'26. This confirmation clarifies the company's exemption from specific SEBI regulations applicable to large corporates, including compliance with SEBI circulars dated 26 Nov'18 and 10 Aug'21.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Suresh Shahra HUF
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Apr 2026, 9:54 pm
Sarthak Industries: Promoter Entity Sells 2.26% Stake in Inter-Se Transfer Promoter Suresh Chandra Shahra HUF sold 2,10,000 equity shares, representing a 2.26% stake in Sarthak Industries, on 25th Mar'26. The sale was an inter-se transfer to fellow promoter Manish Shahra due to the dissolution of the HUF. Post-transaction, the seller's holding decreased from 3.01% (2,80,000 shares) to 0.75% (70,000 shares). The total equity share capital of the company remains unchanged at Rs. 9.29 crore, comprising 92,91,800 equity shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Maha Kosh Papers Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 28 Mar 2026, 8:29 pm
Promoter Group Sells Entire 4.59% Stake in Sarthak Industries Promoter group entity Maha Kosh Papers Private Limited sold its entire holding of 4,26,100 shares, representing a 4.59% stake in Sarthak Industries Limited. The open market sale was executed between 25th Mar'26 and 27th Mar'26. Following the transaction, Maha Kosh Papers' holding in the company is nil. The total equity share capital of Sarthak Industries remains at Rs. 9.29 crore, consisting of 92,91,800 equity shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Manish Shahra
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 28 Mar 2026, 12:15 am
Sarthak Industries Promoter Manish Shahra Increases Stake via Off-Market Transfer Promoter Manish Shahra acquired 2,10,000 equity shares (2.26% stake) of Sarthak Industries Ltd. via an off-market transfer on 25th Mar'26. The transaction resulted from the dissolution of Suresh Chandra Shahra HUF. Following the acquisition, Manish Shahra's total shareholding in the company increased from 13,19,301 shares (14.20%) to 15,29,301 shares, representing a 16.46% stake in the total voting capital. The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at Rs. 9,29,18,000, consisting of 92,91,800 shares.
Please take note of intimation as attached related to incorrect intimation submitted on 18.03.2026 under PIT and SAST Regulations.
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Mar 2026, 6:54 pm
Sarthak Industries Clarifies Incorrect Promoter Group Transaction Filing Sarthak Industries clarified on 24th Mar'26 that an intimation filed on 18th Mar'26 by promoter group entity, Maha Kosh Papers Private Limited (MPPL), was incorrect. The filing erroneously reported a transaction in Sarthak Industries' scrip due to a human error. The actual transaction involved the scrip of Anik Industries Limited. MPPL confirmed it has not sold any shares of Sarthak Industries and its holding remains unchanged at 500,000 equity shares. The incorrect filing has been formally withdrawn.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Maha Kosh Papers Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Mar 2026, 11:32 pm
Sarthak Industries: Promoter Maha Kosh Papers Sells 0.79% Stake Promoter group entity Maha Kosh Papers Private Limited sold 73,900 shares of Sarthak Industries via an open market transaction on 17th Mar'26. This sale represents 0.79% of the total voting capital. Following the disposal, Maha Kosh Papers' holding in the company has decreased from 5.38% (500,000 shares) to 4.59% (426,100 shares). The total equity share capital of Sarthak Industries remains at Rs. 9,29,18,000, consisting of 92,91,800 equity shares of Rs. 10 each.
Intimation under Regulation 7(2) read with Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, as amended as submitted by Maha Kosh Papers Private Limited.
Others (Uncategorized) · 18 Mar 2026, 10:41 pm
Promoter Group Entity Sells 0.79% Stake in Sarthak Industries Mahakosh Papers Private Limited, a promoter group entity of Sarthak Industries (BSE: 531930), disposed of 73,900 equity shares in an on-market transaction on 17-Mar'26. This sale represents 0.79% of the company's total shareholding. Post-transaction, Mahakosh Papers' stake decreased from 5.38% (500,000 shares) to 4.59% (426,100 shares). The company was notified of the disposal on 18-Mar'26. The total value of the transaction was not disclosed in the primary intimation letter but was detailed in the attached form.
Financial Results for the Quarter and Nine Month Ended December 31, 2025.
Financial Result · 13 Feb 2026, 10:04 pm
Sarthak Industries Q3 FY26 Net Profit Declines Amid Lower Revenue Sarthak Industries reported a Q3 FY26 net profit of ₹42.86 lacs, a 58.7% YoY decrease. Total revenue fell 29.6% YoY to ₹4,344.17 lacs. Sequentially, revenue dropped 47.7% while profit rose 34.1%. The Trading Business segment drove the revenue decline. For the nine months ending 31 Dec’25, net profit was ₹188.44 lacs, down 13.2% YoY, on revenue of ₹18,556.85 lacs, an 80.5% YoY increase. Basic EPS for Q3 was ₹0.46, compared to ₹1.12 in Q3 FY25.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on Friday, February 13, 2026.
Outcome · 13 Feb 2026, 9:56 pm
Sarthak Industries Q3 FY26 Net Profit Falls 58.7% YoY Sarthak Industries reported a Q3 FY26 net profit of ₹42.86 lacs, a 58.7% YoY and 28.1% QoQ decline. Total revenue for the quarter was ₹4,344.17 lacs, down 29.6% YoY and 47.7% QoQ. Profit before tax stood at ₹57.68 lacs, compared to ₹128.22 lacs in Q3 FY25. The Trading Business segment continues to be the primary revenue driver, contributing ₹4,144.33 lacs to sales. Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹0.46, down from ₹1.12 in the prior year's quarter.
Intimation of Upgrade/Reassign in Credit Rating under SEBI LODR, Regulations, 2015, as amended.
Others (Uncategorized) · 07 Feb 2026, 9:10 pm
Sarthak Industries' Bank Loan Facilities Upgraded by India Ratings India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) upgraded Sarthak Industries Limited's bank loan facilities to 'IND BB+/Stable/IND A4+' from 'IND A4+' on 06 Feb'26. The rationale notes modest EBITDA margins and stretched liquidity in FY25. An expected improvement in scale of operations in FY26 is projected to improve EBITDA margins via better fixed cost absorption. However, credit metrics are likely to remain at similar levels and liquidity is expected to remain stretched in FY26. The rating is supported by over three decades of promoter experience.
Sarthak Industries Ltd has informed BSE regarding "Intimation of Upgrade/Reassign in Ratings under Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 07 Feb 2026, 6:56 pm
Sarthak Industries' Bank Loan Facilities Rating Upgraded by Ind-Ra India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) upgraded Sarthak Industries' bank loan facilities to 'IND BB+/Stable/IND A4+' from 'IND A4+' on 06 Feb'26. The rating reflects modest EBITDA margins and stretched liquidity in FY25. An expected improvement in scale and EBITDA margins is forecast for FY26 due to better fixed cost absorption. However, credit metrics and liquidity are likely to remain at similar stretched levels in FY26. The rating is supported by over three decades of promoter experience in manufacturing and trading.