SBCL Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (SBCL)

SBCL latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd (SBCL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 33.61% of Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd, FIIs 3.41%, DIIs 10.87%, government - and the public 52.09%, across 72,483 shareholders.

SBCL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.18%33.36%33.61%33.61%
FIIs3.93%3.63%3.14%3.03%2.59%1.73%2.04%3.41%
DIIs21.11%21.06%21%20.2%19.71%20%14.54%10.87%
Public41.8%42.13%42.67%43.61%44.54%44.9%49.81%52.09%
No. of Shareholders70,61269,68967,48466,29364,01060,95665,39172,483
SBCL shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters60.61%60.6%51.13%33.18%33.36%33.61%
FIIs0.21%0.08%3.26%3.63%1.73%3.41%
DIIs0.13%0.17%1.9%21.06%20%10.87%
Public39.05%39.14%43.7%42.13%44.9%52.09%
No. of Shareholders19,77929,68861,15569,68960,95672,483