Shanthi Gears Ltd (SHANTIGEAR) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 73.16% of Shanthi Gears Ltd, FIIs 0.18%, DIIs 0.24%, government - and the public 26.42%, across 28,374 shareholders.
SHANTIGEAR shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 73.16% FIIs 3.25% 3.23% 3.26% 3.22% 3.16% 3.13% 3.13% 0.18% DIIs 0.73% 0.75% 0.48% 0.28% 0.23% 0.23% 0.23% 0.24% Public 25.54% 25.55% 25.78% 26.03% 26.14% 26.16% 26.16% 26.42% No. of Shareholders 27,759 28,497 29,010 29,461 30,013 28,913 28,529 28,374
SHANTIGEAR shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 70.47% 73.16% FIIs 2.9% 3.7% 3.49% 3.23% 3.13% 0.18% DIIs 0.89% 0.84% 0.49% 0.75% 0.23% 0.24% Public 25.74% 24.98% 25.54% 25.55% 26.16% 26.42% No. of Shareholders 20,508 24,016 26,240 28,497 28,913 28,374