Shiva Cement Ltd (SHIVACEM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.5% of Shiva Cement Ltd, FIIs 0.11%, DIIs 0.07%, government - and the public 33.3%, across 54,376 shareholders.
SHIVACEM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 66.44% 66.44% 66.44% 66.44% 66.44% 66.5% 66.5% 66.5% FIIs 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% DIIs 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% Public 33.36% 33.37% 33.37% 33.37% 33.36% 33.31% 33.31% 33.3% No. of Shareholders 57,781 57,597 57,241 56,800 56,064 55,238 54,974 54,376
SHIVACEM shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 59.59% 59.59% 59.59% 66.44% 66.5% 66.5% FIIs 0.27% 0% 0.1% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% DIIs 0.11% 0.1% 0.1% 0.07% 0.07% 0.07% Public 40.04% 40.32% 40.21% 33.37% 33.31% 33.3% No. of Shareholders 46,097 47,063 50,354 57,597 55,238 54,376