Sinclairs Hotels Ltd (SINCLAIR) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Sinclairs Hotels Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 and other business matters
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 05-Nov-2026 to consider and approve the Quarterly Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the period ended September 2026 and ESOP.
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Sinclairs Hotels Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Sinclairs Hotels Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 Results and ESOP Approval Sinclairs Hotels Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 5th Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26, alongside the Limited Review Report. The board will also consider an in-principle approval for introducing an Employee Stock Option Scheme under SEBI regulations. In line with insider trading regulations, the company's trading window for dealing in shares remains closed from 1st Oct'26 until 7th Nov'26 (48 hours post results declaration).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Sept 2026, 8:17 pm
Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Acquires Additional Stake in Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 17,500 equity shares (0.03% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels Limited via open market purchases between 23rd Sep'26 and 24th Sep'26. Following this transaction, his individual holding increased from 7.40% (37,94,109 shares) to 7.43% (38,11,609 shares). Consequently, the aggregate promoter and PAC holding rose from 64.46% (3,30,42,543 shares) to 64.49% (3,30,60,043 shares). The total voting and paid-up equity capital remains unchanged at 5,12,60,000 shares of Rs. 2 each (Rs. 10.25 crore).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Sept 2026, 4:11 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Increases Stake Sinclairs Hotels Limited promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 17,305 equity shares (0.04% stake) via open market purchase on 15th Sep'26. Following this transaction, his personal holding increased from 7.36% (3,776,804 shares) to 7.40% (3,794,109 shares). Consequently, the collective promoter and PAC group shareholding in the company rose from 64.42% (33,025,238 shares) to 64.46% (33,042,543 shares). The total voting and diluted share capital of the target company remains unchanged at 5,12,60,000 equity shares valued at Rs 10.25 cr.
Please find attached Announcement under Reg 30. More details attached in letter
Change in Management · 16 Sept 2026, 9:23 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Shareholders Approve Key Leadership Re-Appointments Shareholders of Sinclairs Hotels Limited approved key managerial re-appointments at the 54th AGM on 15th Sep'26. Sanjeev Kumar Khandelwal was re-appointed as Non-Executive Independent Director for a second five-year term running from 26th May'27 to 25th May'32. Concurrently, Swajib Swapan Chatterjee was re-appointed as Manager of the company for a five-year term over the same period (26th May'27 to 25th May'32). Neither appointee is related to other board members or debarred by SEBI.
Voting Results along with Scrutinizer''s Report of 54th AGM held on September 15, 2026 through VC/OAVM
Annual General Meeting · 16 Sept 2026, 9:14 pm
Summary of the Proceeding of 54th AGM held today i.e. September 15, 2026 at 11 AM through VC/OAVM
Annual General Meeting · 15 Sept 2026, 10:46 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 11 Sept 2026, 8:22 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Acquires Additional Equity Stake Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 6,659 equity shares (0.01% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels Limited through open market purchases on 9th Sep'26. Following the transaction, his individual shareholding increased from 7.35% (3,770,145 shares) to 7.36% (3,776,804 shares). Consequently, the aggregate promoter and PAC holding in the company expanded from 64.41% (33,018,579 shares) to 64.42% (33,025,238 shares). Total paid-up equity share capital remains unchanged at 51,260,000 shares (Rs. 102.52 mn).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Increases Stake via Open Market Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 19,278 equity shares (0.04% stake) in Sinclairs Hotels Limited via open market transactions between 7th Sep'26 and 8th Sep'26. Post-acquisition, his individual shareholding increased from 7.31% (3,750,867 shares) to 7.35% (3,770,145 shares). Consequently, the collective promoter and PAC holding in the company expanded from 64.37% (32,999,301 shares) to 64.41% (33,018,579 shares). The total equity base remains unchanged at 51,260,000 equity shares of Rs 2 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 07 Sept 2026, 9:06 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Acquires Additional Stake via Open Market Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 5,993 equity shares (0.01% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels Limited via open market purchases on 4th Sep'26. Following this transaction, his personal shareholding increased from 7.30% (3,744,874 shares) to 7.31% (3,750,867 shares). Consequently, the total collective promoter and PAC holding in the company expanded from 64.36% (32,993,308 shares) to 64.37% (32,999,301 shares). The company’s total equity base remains unchanged at 5,12,60,000 equity shares of Rs 2 each, aggregating Rs 102.52 mn.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 04 Sept 2026, 8:24 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Acquired 0.04% Stake via Open Market Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 17,860 equity shares (0.04% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels Limited through open market transactions on 2nd Sep'26 and 3rd Sep'26. Following the acquisition, Navin Chand Suchanti's direct holding increased from 7.26% (3,727,014 shares) to 7.30% (3,744,874 shares). Consequently, the combined promoter and PAC holding expanded from 64.32% (32,975,448 shares) to 64.36% (32,993,308 shares). The total equity base remains unchanged at 51,260,000 equity shares of Rs. 2 each (Rs. 10.25 cr).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 02 Sept 2026, 6:02 pm
Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Acquires Additional Stake in Sinclairs Hotels Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 15,518 shares (0.03% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels Limited via open market transactions between 31st Aug'26 and 1st Sep'26. Following this purchase, his individual equity holding increased from 7.23% to 7.26%. Consequently, the total promoter and promoter group shareholding in the company marginally expanded from 64.29% (32,959,930 shares) to 64.32% (32,975,448 shares) based on a total equity capital of 51,260,000 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navin Chand Suchanti & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 31 Aug 2026, 5:14 pm
Sinclairs Hotels: Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti Increases Stake via Open Market Promoter Navin Chand Suchanti acquired 145,991 shares (0.28% stake) of Sinclairs Hotels in the open market between 27-Aug-26 and 28-Aug-26. This purchase increased his individual holding from 6.95% to 7.23%. Consequently, the total promoter group holding rose from 64.01% to 64.29%. The acquisition was disclosed under SEBI's substantial acquisition regulations. The company's total voting capital remains at 51.26 mn equity shares.
Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 12 Aug 2026, 12:28 am
Revised Intimation - Notice of AGM to be held on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 11:00 A.M. through Video Conference / Other Audio Visual Means
Annual General Meeting · 12 Aug 2026, 12:21 am
AGM on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 11;00 A.M. through Video Conference / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)
Annual General Meeting · 12 Aug 2026, 12:12 am
Investor Presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026
Investor Presentation · 06 Aug 2026, 9:04 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Q1FY27 Results and Expansion Plans Sinclairs Hotels posted strong Q1FY27 results with revenue of ₹20.15 crore and EBITDA of ₹12.95 crore, achieving a 52.41% margin. The company highlights high promoter confidence, with unpledged promoter stake increasing to 64.01%. Shareholder returns include consistent dividends for 17 years and a 1:1 bonus issue in Jan'24. Future plans involve a ₹5 crore investment in Kalimpong and Chalsa properties for wedding events and a viability study for adding 114 rooms across three locations, funded internally, to capitalize on growth in West Bengal.
Press Release on Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026
Press Release · 06 Aug 2026, 9:00 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Reports Strong Q1 FY27 with 27.9% YoY Net Profit Growth Sinclairs Hotels reported strong Q1 results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26, with Profit After Tax rising 27.89% YoY to Rs.790.99 lakh. Total Income grew 26.76% YoY to Rs.2470.30 lakh. EBITDA increased by 32.85% to Rs.1294.58 lakh. The company remains debt-free, with equity at Rs.10743.59 lakh as of 31 Mar'26. Management noted strong growth prospects driven by infrastructure development in North Bengal and is focusing on expansion in West Bengal where the brand has strong recognition.
Re-appointment of Mr. Swajib Swapan Chatterjee as Manager of the Company for a further period of five years commencing from May 26, 2027
Change in Management · 06 Aug 2026, 8:06 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Approves Key Management Re-appointments Sinclairs Hotels' board, on 6th Aug'26, approved the re-appointment of Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Khandelwal as a Non-executive Independent Director for a second five-year term. It also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Swajib Swapan Chatterjee as Manager of the Company for another five-year period. Both appointments commence from 26th May'27 and are subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming Annual General Meeting. Mr. Khandelwal brings over 41 years of financial services experience, while Mr. Chatterjee has 31 years of hospitality experience.
Re-appointment of Mr. Sanjeev Khandelwal as Independent Director for second term of five consecutive years with effect from May 26, 2027
Change in Management · 06 Aug 2026, 8:02 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Announces Key Management Re-appointments Sinclairs Hotels' Board approved two key re-appointments on 06 Aug'26, both subject to shareholder approval. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Khandelwal is re-appointed as a Non-executive Independent Director for a second five-year term. Mr. Swajib Swapan Chatterjee is re-appointed as Company Manager for another five-year period. Both terms are set to commence on 26 May'27, ensuring leadership continuity for the company. The current terms for both individuals expire on 25 May'27. The company confirmed neither appointee is debarred by SEBI.
Record Date for payment of Dividend for FY 2025-26 i.e. Tuesday, September 8, 2026
Dividend · 06 Aug 2026, 6:16 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Q1FY27 Results, Dividend Record Date Announced Sinclairs Hotels reported Q1FY27 net profit of ₹791.0 lakh, up 28% YoY from ₹618.5 lakh, on revenue from operations of ₹2,014.8 lakh (+28% YoY). Total income grew 27% YoY to ₹2,470.3 lakh. EPS for the quarter stood at ₹1.54 versus ₹1.21 YoY. The company fixed Sep 8, '26, as the record date for the previously recommended dividend of ₹0.80 per share for FY26. The 54th AGM is scheduled for Sep 15, '26, where dividend approval will be sought.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 6, 2026
Outcome · 06 Aug 2026, 6:04 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Q1FY27 Results, Dividend Record Date Announced Sinclairs Hotels reported Q1FY27 unaudited results with net profit at ₹791 lakh, up 28% YoY from ₹618 lakh. Revenue from operations grew 28% YoY to ₹2,015 lakh. EPS for the quarter was ₹1.54, compared to ₹1.21 in Q1FY26. The company set Sep 8, '26, as the record date for the previously recommended dividend of ₹0.80 per share for FY26. The 54th AGM is scheduled for Sep 15, '26, where shareholders will approve the dividend, with payment on or before Oct 13, '26.
Financial Results for First Quarter ended June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 06 Aug 2026, 5:58 pm
Sinclairs Hotels Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 2,015 (+28.4% YoY | +20.2% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 839 (+41.0% YoY | +57.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 41.6 (+373 bps YoY | +987 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 791 (+27.9% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 1.54 (+27.3% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
Sinclairs Hotels Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results ....
Intimation · 06 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Sinclairs Hotels Sets Board Meeting for Q1 FY27 Results Sinclairs Hotels has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 6 Aug'26 to consider and approve its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26. The company also confirmed that its trading window for insiders, which closed on 1 Jul'26, will remain shut until 8 Aug'26, 48 hours after the results are declared. This is a routine compliance announcement ahead of the quarterly earnings release.