SML Mahindra Ltd (SMLMAH) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.97% of SML Mahindra Ltd, FIIs 3.65%, DIIs 2.74%, government - and the public 34.64%, across 38,449 shareholders.
SMLMAH shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 43.96% 43.96% 43.96% 58.97% 58.97% 58.97% 58.97% 58.97% FIIs 15.32% 15.24% 15.73% 1.8% 0.61% 0.77% 1.24% 3.65% DIIs 0% 0.04% 0.29% 0.63% 0.64% 1.56% 2.43% 2.74% Public 40.72% 40.76% 40.02% 38.6% 39.78% 38.71% 37.35% 34.64% No. of Shareholders 29,445 29,915 28,716 37,373 36,718 39,068 41,457 38,449
SMLMAH shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 43.96% 43.96% 43.96% 43.96% 58.97% 58.97% FIIs 1.7% 16.68% 15.81% 15.24% 0.77% 3.65% DIIs 0.94% 0% 0% 0.04% 1.56% 2.74% Public 53.4% 39.34% 40.22% 40.76% 38.71% 34.64% No. of Shareholders 30,315 25,687 25,447 29,915 39,068 38,449