SUMMITSEC Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (SUMMITSEC)

SUMMITSEC latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Summit Securities Ltd (SUMMITSEC) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.64% of Summit Securities Ltd, FIIs 0.02%, DIIs 0.3%, government - and the public 25.04%, across 53,281 shareholders.

SUMMITSEC shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
FIIs0.06%0.04%0.07%0.11%0.04%0.07%0.05%0.02%
DIIs0.21%0.27%0.3%0.43%0.45%0.46%0.46%0.3%
Public25.09%25.05%24.98%24.83%24.86%24.81%24.85%25.04%
No. of Shareholders53,79554,68553,98653,33554,63754,04653,69853,281
SUMMITSEC shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.65%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
FIIs0.92%0.56%0.58%0.04%0.07%0.02%
DIIs0.48%0.35%0.21%0.27%0.46%0.3%
Public23.95%24.43%24.55%25.05%24.81%25.04%
No. of Shareholders51,74948,87547,11854,68554,04653,281