Swaraj Engines Ltd (SWARAJENG) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.11% of Swaraj Engines Ltd, FIIs 2.43%, DIIs 8.78%, government - and the public 36.69%, across 41,234 shareholders.
SWARAJENG shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2024 Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 52.12% 52.12% 52.12% 52.12% 52.12% 52.12% 52.11% 52.11% FIIs 3.23% 3.35% 3.47% 3.73% 3.93% 3.15% 2.82% 2.43% DIIs 8.89% 9.77% 9.89% 9.32% 9.65% 9.74% 9.09% 8.78% Public 35.76% 34.77% 34.51% 34.84% 34.31% 35% 35.97% 36.69% No. of Shareholders 30,207 31,736 31,903 36,487 36,980 37,905 38,470 41,234
SWARAJENG shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 52.13% 52.13% 52.12% 52.12% 52.11% 52.11% FIIs 1.84% 1.75% 2.55% 3.47% 2.82% 2.43% DIIs 8.91% 9.16% 9.54% 9.89% 9.09% 8.78% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 37.11% 36.96% 35.79% 34.51% 35.97% 36.69% No. of Shareholders 30,202 27,469 27,146 31,903 38,470 41,234