Swojas Foods Ltd (SWOJAS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Oct 2026, promoters held 0.4% of Swojas Foods Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0.42%, government - and the public 99.17%, across 8,637 shareholders.
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.58% | 4.78% | 0.65% | 0.52% | 0.47% | 0.46% | 0.42% | 0.4% |
| DIIs | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.54% | 0.49% | 0.47% | 0.43% | 0.42% |
| Public | 76.75% | 94.55% | 98.66% | 98.93% | 99.04% | 99.06% | 99.16% | 99.17% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8,218 | 8,441 | 8,734 | 8,746 | 8,838 | 8,776 | 8,653 | 8,637 |
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 78.99% | 78.99% | 75% | 55.82% | 0.52% | 0.4% |
| DIIs | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.54% | 0.42% |
| Public | 20.34% | 20.33% | 24.32% | 43.5% | 98.93% | 99.17% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,663 | 4,664 | 6,797 | 7,579 | 8,746 | 8,637 |