TAI Industries Ltd (TAIIND) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by TAI Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
TAI Industries Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Kindly be informed that in ....
Intimation · 10 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Tai Industries Board to Review Q2 Results on 10th Nov'26 Tai Industries Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 10th Nov'26. The board will, inter alia, consider, approve, and take on record the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, pursuant to Regulations 29 and 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
We enclose in terms of Regulations 30 of SEBI (LODR), Regulation 2015, a summary of proceedings of the 43rd AGM of the Company held on Tuesday, 22nd September, 2026 at 03.30 pm and concluded ....
Annual General Meeting · 23 Sept 2026, 12:56 am
Pursuant to the applicable provisions of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we hereby submit the Corrigendum to the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial year 2025 - 2026. The ....
Annual Report · 02 Sept 2026, 10:05 pm
Incompliance with the requirement SEBI (LODR), Regulations, 2015, kindly note that the Register of Members and the Share Transfer Books of the Company will be closed from, 16th September, ....
Annual General Meeting · 27 Aug 2026, 10:51 pm
In compliance with Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we enclose a copy of the Annual Report for the Financial Year ended 31st ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 27 Aug 2026, 10:44 pm
We enclose the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company, together with the Limited Review, pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) for the quarter ended Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ....
Financial Result · 12 Aug 2026, 9:37 pm
Tai Industries Slips to a Loss in Q1 FY27 on Weak Revenue Tai Industries reported a net loss of ₹43.21 lakhs for the quarter ended 30th Jun'26, a sharp reversal from a profit of ₹0.10 lakhs YoY and ₹4.29 lakhs QoQ. The weak performance was driven by a significant 42.4% QoQ decline in revenue from operations to ₹3,544.30 lakhs, although it grew 39.7% YoY. Consequently, Basic EPS turned negative at (₹0.72) compared to ₹0.07 in the prior quarter and ₹0.00 in the same quarter last year. The auditors noted deferred tax was not accounted for.
Further to our letter no. TAI/SEC/SEBI- LODR/26-27/076, 3rd August, 2026, we hereby inform that the Board in its Meeting held today, i.e., 12th August, 2026 has approved the Unaudited Financial ....
Outcome · 12 Aug 2026, 9:25 pm
TAI Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 3,544 (+39.7% YoY | -42.5% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -72.3 (-1334.9% YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -2.0 (-184 bps YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ PAT: -43.2 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -0.72 (Profit to Loss QoQ)
TAI Industries Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Kindly be informed that in ....
Intimation · 12 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Tai Industries Schedules Board Meeting for Q1FY27 Results Tai Industries Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for 12th Aug'26. The agenda includes the consideration and approval of the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th Jun'26. This action is in compliance with SEBI's Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 24 Jul 2026, 4:43 pm
Utsav Promoters Acquires Additional Stake in Tai Industries Utsav Promoters Private Limited, via an open market transaction on 22nd Jul'26, acquired 1,350 equity shares of Tai Industries Ltd, representing 0.0225% of its capital. Post-acquisition, Utsav Promoters' individual holding increased from 2.9231% to 2.9456%. The combined holding of Utsav Promoters and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) rose from 22.6444% (1,358,666 shares) to 22.6669% (1,360,016 shares). Tai Industries' total equity capital remains Rs. 6,00,00,000, consisting of 60,00,000 shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Jul 2026, 10:54 pm
Utsav Promoters Acquires Additional Stake in Tai Industries Utsav Promoters Private Limited, along with persons acting in concert (PAC), has disclosed an acquisition in Tai Industries Limited. On 21st Jul'26, Utsav Promoters acquired 646 equity shares (0.0107% stake) via an open market transaction. Post-acquisition, Utsav Promoters' individual holding increased from 2.9124% to 2.9231%. The combined holding of the acquirer and PACs now stands at 13,58,666 shares, representing 22.6444% of Tai Industries' total voting capital, up from 22.6337% previously.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Jun 2026, 2:11 pm
Utsav Promoters & PACs Increase Stake in Tai Industries Limited Utsav Promoters Private Limited, along with persons acting in concert (PACs), acquired additional shares of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 23rd Jun'26. The acquirer purchased one share, increasing its individual holding to 174,741 shares or 2.9124% of total capital. The combined holding of Utsav Promoters and PACs post-acquisition stands at 1,358,020 shares, representing 22.6337% of Tai Industries' total voting capital. The transaction was disclosed under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Jun 2026, 9:38 pm
Utsav Promoters & PACs Raise Stake in Tai Industries Limited Utsav Promoters Private Limited acquired 1,083 equity shares (0.0181%) of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 18th Jun'26. This purchase increased Utsav Promoters' individual holding to 2.9123%. Consequently, the combined holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) rose from 22.6156% to 22.6337% of the total voting capital. The total paid-up capital of Tai Industries remains Rs. 6,00,00,000, comprising 60,00,000 equity shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Jun 2026, 8:08 pm
Utsav Promoters Raises Stake in Tai Industries via Open Market Purchase Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd acquired 609 equity shares (0.0101%) of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 17 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, Utsav Promoters' individual holding increased from 2.8841% to 2.8943%. The combined holding of Utsav Promoters and persons acting in concert (PAC) now stands at 13,56,936 shares, representing 22.6156% of the company's total voting capital, up from their previous stake of 22.6055%. The target company's equity capital remains at Rs. 6 crore.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 17 Jun 2026, 8:15 pm
Utsav Promoters Acquires Additional Stake in Tai Industries Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd acquired 18 equity shares (0.0003%) of Tai Industries Ltd via an open market transaction on 15-Jun-26. This increased Utsav Promoters' individual holding to 2.8841% from 2.8838%. The total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) now stands at 13,56,327 shares, representing 22.6055% of the target company's total share capital. The acquisition was disclosed under SEBI's Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Utsav Promoters Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 15 Jun 2026, 5:45 pm
Utsav Promoters Acquires Additional Stake in Tai Industries Utsav Promoters Private Limited acquired 30 equity shares (0.0005%) of Tai Industries in an open market transaction on 11th Jun'26. This acquisition increases its individual holding to 1,73,030 shares, or 2.8838% of the target company's capital. The combined holding of Utsav Promoters and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) now stands at 13,56,309 shares, representing a 22.6052% stake in Tai Industries. The acquisition was disclosed under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
Enclosed please find the Audited Financials Results of the company together with the Independent Auditors Report pursuant to Regulations 33(3)of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 for the quarter ....
Financial Result · 28 May 2026, 11:48 pm
Tai Industries FY26 PAT Plummets 91.6% YoY on Sharply Lower Revenue For the year ended 31 Mar'26, Tai Industries reported a 91.6% YoY decline in Profit After Tax to ₹9.55 lakhs, driven by a 43.5% YoY drop in revenue to ₹15,751.04 lakhs. Full-year EPS fell to ₹0.16 from ₹1.91. For Q4FY26, the company recorded a profit of ₹4.29 lakhs, a turnaround from the ₹30.15 lakh loss in Q3FY26, though revenue grew 54% QoQ to ₹6,159.76 lakhs. The company did not declare a dividend for the year.
Further to our letter no TAI/SEC/SEBI LODR/26-27/019 dated 20th May, 2026, we hereby inform that the Board of Directors at its Meeting held today, i.e., 28th May, 2026, has considered and ....
Outcome · 28 May 2026, 11:37 pm
TAI Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 6,160 (+2.9% YoY | +54.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 5.4 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 0.1 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ PAT: 4.3 (+3.4% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.07 (+0.0% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
TAI Industries Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation 29 of ....
Intimation · 28 May 2026, 5:30 am
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Reality Merchants Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 11 May 2026, 8:07 pm
Reality Merchants & PACs Increase Stake in Tai Industries Reality Merchants Private Limited, along with persons acting in concert (PACs), acquired 75,000 equity shares (1.25% stake) of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 08 May'26. This purchase was made by Reality Merchants itself. Following the acquisition, the total holding of the acquirer and PACs increased from 1,281,279 shares (21.35%) to 1,356,279 shares, representing 22.60% of Tai Industries' total voting capital. The target company's total share capital remains at Rs. 6 crore.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd & Others
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 08 May 2026, 8:00 pm
Parton Vinimay & PACs Increase Stake in Tai Industries to 21.35% A group of acquirers, including Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd, increased its combined holding in Tai Industries Ltd through an open market transaction on 7th May'26. The group acquired 295,000 equity shares, representing 4.9166% of the company's voting capital. Post-acquisition, the total shareholding of the acquirers and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) has risen from 16.4379% (986,279 shares) to 21.3546% (1,281,279 shares). The transaction solidifies the promoter group's control over the target company.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Octagon Merchants Pvt Ltd, Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 11 Apr 2026, 10:42 pm
Octagon Merchants Acquires 3.3% Stake in Tai Industries Octagon Merchants Pvt Ltd, acting as the acquirer, purchased 1,98,222 shares (3.3037%) of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 10th Apr'26. Concurrently, seller Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd sold 1 share. Post-transaction, the combined holding of the acquirer, seller, and persons acting in concert (PACs) increased from 13.1342% (7,88,058 shares) to 16.4379% (9,86,279 shares). The acquirer's individual stake rose from 2.1233% to 5.4270%. The transaction did not alter the target company's total share capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 06 Apr 2026, 8:40 pm
Parton Vinimay & PACs Increase Stake in Tai Industries Parton Vinimay Private Ltd and other acquirers, including Octagon Merchants Private Ltd, acquired 2,87,406 equity shares (4.7901% stake) of Tai Industries Limited via an open market transaction on 2nd Apr'26. This acquisition increases the combined holding of the acquirers and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) from 5,00,652 shares (8.3441%) to 7,88,058 shares (13.1342%). Tai Industries has a total equity share capital of Rs. 6,00,00,000, divided into 60,00,000 shares of Rs. 10 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 01 Apr 2026, 6:54 pm
Parton Vinimay Acquires 1.67% Stake in Tai Industries Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd, the acquirer, purchased 1,00,355 equity shares of Tai Industries Ltd via an open market transaction on 30 Mar '26. This represents a 1.6725% stake in the target company. Following the acquisition, the combined shareholding of Parton Vinimay and its Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) has increased from 6.6716% to 8.3442%. The acquirer's individual stake rose from 1.6732% to 3.3458%. The total paid-up capital of Tai Industries remains unchanged at Rs. 6,00,00,000.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Parton Vinimay Pvt Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 23 Mar 2026, 9:02 pm
Parton Vinimay Acquires Stake in Tai Industries Limited Parton Vinimay Private Limited, along with Persons Acting in Concert (PACs), disclosed an open market acquisition of 1,00,397 equity shares in Tai Industries Limited on 19-Mar'26 and 20-Mar'26. This represents 1.6732% of Tai Industries' total paid-up capital. Following the transaction, the combined holding of Parton Vinimay and its PACs increased from 4.9983% to 6.6716%. The acquisition was made under Regulation 29(1) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.
We enclose the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company together with the Limited Review Report pursuant to the Reg 33 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, for the quarter or nine months ....
Financial Result · 10 Feb 2026, 10:18 pm
Tai Industries Reports Q3FY26 Loss Amid Lower YoY Revenue Tai Industries posted a Q3FY26 net loss of ₹30.15 lakhs, a sharp decline from a profit of ₹30.61 lakhs in Q3FY25. Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 31st Dec'25 fell 39.6% YoY to ₹3,995.96 lakhs. Sequentially, revenue grew 30.7% QoQ from ₹3,057.45 lakhs. The company swung to a loss before tax of ₹35.80 lakhs versus a profit of ₹47.44 lakhs YoY and ₹55.91 lakhs QoQ. Basic EPS for the quarter stood at (₹0.50), down from ₹0.51 YoY.