TANFAC Industries Ltd (TANFACIND) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 48.98% of TANFAC Industries Ltd, FIIs 1.4%, DIIs 3.63%, government - and the public 45.98%, across 18,335 shareholders.
TANFACIND shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 48.73% 48.98% FIIs 0% 0.14% 0.08% 0.12% 0.1% 0.03% 1.53% 1.4% DIIs 0.39% 0.42% 0.39% 0.42% 0.39% 0.33% 4.16% 3.63% Public 47.81% 47.62% 47.72% 47.64% 47.69% 47.83% 45.58% 45.98% No. of Shareholders 17,701 18,006 18,669 19,300 18,948 16,344 16,393 18,335
TANFACIND shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 50.98% 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 51.82% 48.98% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.14% 0.03% 1.4% DIIs 0.07% 0.07% 0.11% 0.42% 0.33% 3.63% Public 48.96% 48.13% 48.08% 47.62% 47.83% 45.98% No. of Shareholders 15,250 14,380 18,509 18,006 16,344 18,335