Sattva Sukun Lifecare Ltd (TAVEXIA) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Sattva Sukun Lifecare Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Financial Result
Financial Result · 05 Nov 2026, 4:35 am
Tavexia Lifecare Q2 Results and ₹68 Crore Fundraise Plan Tavexia Lifecare's Board approved in-principle a fundraise of up to ₹68.00 cr via preferential issue, rights issue, or other securities to finance its 60% stake acquisition in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals. For Q2 ended 30th Sep'26, consolidated revenue from operations declined to ₹503.94 lakh from ₹1,684.33 lakh YoY, posting a net loss of ₹40.12 lakh versus a profit of ₹78.21 lakh YoY. Standalone revenue stood at ₹15.80 lakh with a net loss of ₹51.40 lakh. Additionally, the Board approved changing its RTA to Skyline Financial Services.
Announcement
Others (Uncategorized) · 05 Nov 2026, 3:11 am
Tavexia Lifecare Q2 Results, Acquisition Funding, and RTA Change Tavexia Lifecare's Board approved in-principle fundraising of up to ₹68.00 crore across tranches to finance acquiring a 60% stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals. For Q2 ended 30th Sep'26, consolidated revenue fell 70.1% YoY to ₹503.94 lakh versus ₹1,684.33 lakh, posting a net loss of ₹40.12 lakh against a profit of ₹78.21 lakh in Q2'25. Standalone Q2 revenue dropped 91.9% YoY to ₹15.80 lakh, with a net loss of ₹51.40 lakh. Separately, the company approved transitioning its RTA from Niche Technologies to Skyline Financial Services.
Board has Approved in Change in RTA
Others (Uncategorized) · 05 Nov 2026, 3:05 am
Tavexia Lifecare Approves Transition of Registrar and Share Transfer Agent Tavexia Lifecare Limited's Board of Directors approved the change of its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) for listed equity shares from Niche Technologies Pvt. Ltd to Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd on 4th Nov'26. The shift leverages Skyline's advanced infrastructure, service capabilities, and broader shareholder reach. Niche Technologies will continue RTA operations until data transition, electronic connectivity handover, and necessary confirmations from NSDL and CDSL are completed. The effective date of the appointment will be announced following completion of statutory procedures and documentation.
Result
Financial Result · 05 Nov 2026, 3:03 am
Tavexia Lifecare Q2 Results, Acquisition Funding, and RTA Change Tavexia Lifecare's board approved Q2 un-audited results for the period ended 30th Sep'26, reporting consolidated revenue from operations of ₹503.94 lakhs compared to ₹1,684.33 lakhs YoY, with a net loss of ₹40.12 lakhs versus a net profit of ₹78.21 lakhs in the prior-year quarter. Standalone net loss stood at ₹51.40 lakhs. The board granted in-principle approval to raise up to ₹68 crore via securities issuance to finance its proposed 60% stake acquisition in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals. Additionally, RTA operations will transition from Niche Technologies to Skyline Financial Services.
Outcome of Board Meeting
Outcome · 05 Nov 2026, 2:58 am
Sattva Sukun Lifecare Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 504 (-70.1% YoY | +681.9% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -70.0 (Profit to Loss YoY | -198.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -13.9 (Profit to Loss YoY | +2247 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: -40.1 (Profit to Loss YoY | -150.6% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -0.01 (Profit to Loss YoY | +75.0% QoQ)
Tavexia Lifecare Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting
Intimation · 04 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Tavexia Lifecare Board to Consider Q2 Results, Fund Raising, and RTA Change Tavexia Lifecare Limited's Board of Directors will meet on 4th Nov'26 to evaluate and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. The board will also discuss a fundraising proposal via the issuance of equity shares or warrants through a preferential issue, rights issue, or other modes. Additionally, it will review the proposed change of its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA). The insider trading window remains closed until 48 hours post-earnings release.
Announcement
Others (Uncategorized) · 13 Oct 2026, 12:14 am
Tavexia Lifecare Acquires 60% Stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals for ₹67.19 Crore On 12th Oct'26, Tavexia Lifecare approved acquiring a 60% controlling stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals for ₹67.19 Crore via cash subscription of 2,09,97,180 fresh equity shares at ₹32 per share. The acquisition provides immediate manufacturing capacity at MIDC Tarapur, Maharashtra. Alongside altering its Memorandum of Association, Tavexia is expanding into APIs, finished dosage formulations, CDMO/CRAMS, and nutraceuticals to capitalize on "China+1" tailwinds. The company plans to fund this roadmap through equity or convertible instruments.
Disclosure under regulation 30
Others (Uncategorized) · 12 Oct 2026, 8:46 pm
Tavexia Lifecare to Acquire 60% Stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals for ₹67.19 Crore Tavexia Lifecare Limited has approved the acquisition of a 60% controlling equity stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals Limited via a cash subscription of 2,09,97,180 fresh equity shares priced at ₹32 per share, totaling ₹67.19 Crore. The deal grants Tavexia immediate manufacturing and commercial infrastructure in MIDC Tarapur, Maharashtra. Alongside strategic expansion into APIs, finished formulations, CDMO/CRAMS, and nutraceuticals via an altered Object Clause, the company plans to fund the transaction through equity or convertible instruments.
Disclosure under regulation 30
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Oct 2026, 4:16 am
Tavexia Lifecare to Acquire 60% Stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals for ₹67.19 Crore The board of Tavexia Lifecare approved the acquisition of a 60% controlling stake in unlisted Meyonex Pharmaceuticals Limited on 7th Oct'26. The transaction involves subscribing to 2,09,97,180 fresh equity shares at an issue price of ₹32 per share, totaling a cash consideration of ₹67.19 crore. To finance the acquisition, the board granted in-principle approval to raise funds via equity, warrants, or debt on a preferential or rights issue basis, subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals. Meyonex reported FY25 turnover of ₹10.79 crore.
Outcome of Board meeting
Outcome · 08 Oct 2026, 4:13 am
Tavexia Lifecare to Acquire 60% Stake in Meyonex Pharmaceuticals for ₹67.19 Crore Tavexia Lifecare's Board approved the acquisition of a 60% controlling stake in unlisted Meyonex Pharmaceuticals on 7th Oct'26 for an all-cash consideration of ₹67.19 Cr. The company will subscribe to 2,09,97,180 fresh equity shares at an issue price of ₹32 per share. To finance the acquisition, the Board granted in-principle approval to raise funds through the issuance of securities, including equity, warrants, or debt, via preferential allotment or rights issue. Meyonex reported FY25 turnover of ₹10.79 Cr compared to ₹13.32 Cr in FY24.
Scrutinizer Report with Voting Result on 46th AGM of the Company
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 9:01 pm
The proceedings of the 46th Annual general meeting held on 30th September, 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 11:37 pm
Tavexia Lifecare Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Board Meeting
Intimation · 07 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Tavexia Lifecare Board to Deliberate Meyonex Pharmaceuticals Acquisition on 7th Oct'26 Tavexia Lifecare Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 7th Oct'26 to discuss and determine the next course of action regarding its proposed acquisition of up to a 60% equity stake in unlisted entity Meyonex Pharmaceuticals Limited. This follows the prior board approval on 7th Sep'26 authorizing preliminary due diligence, valuation, and negotiations. Additionally, the trading window for designated persons remains closed from 30th Sep'26 until 48 hours post the declaration of H1'27 financial results.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 29 Sept 2026, 5:09 pm
Promoter Entity Roshan Dealmark Offloads Stake in Tavexia Lifecare Promoter group entity Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 2,50,000 equity shares (a 0.065% stake) in Tavexia Lifecare Limited (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited) on 28th Sep'26 through an on-market transaction. Following this sale, the combined promoter and PAC holding declined from 1,42,40,794 shares (3.713%) to 1,39,90,794 shares (3.647%). Roshan Dealmark's standalone shareholding now stands reduced to 1,39,10,794 equity shares, while total diluted voting capital remains unchanged at 38,36,01,248 equity shares of Rs 1 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 26 Sept 2026, 4:33 pm
Promoter Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare Promoter group entity Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 7,00,000 equity shares (0.182% stake) in Tavexia Lifecare Limited via an on-market transaction on 25th Sep'26. Following the sale, the combined promoter and PAC holding decreased from 1,49,40,794 shares (3.895%) to 1,42,40,794 shares (3.713%). Roshan Dealmark's individual holding now stands at 1,41,60,794 shares, while PAC Puja Agarwal retains 80,000 shares. Total paid-up equity capital remains unchanged at Rs 38,36,01,248 across 38,36,01,248 equity shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd & PAC
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Sept 2026, 5:07 pm
Roshan Dealmark Offloads 2,00,000 Shares of Tavexia Lifecare via On-Market Sale Promoter group entity Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd sold 2,00,000 equity shares (0.052% stake) of Tavexia Lifecare Ltd (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Ltd) via open-market transaction on 24th Sep'26. Following the disposal, the collective promoter and PAC holding decreased from 1,51,40,794 shares (3.947%) to 1,49,40,794 shares (3.895%). Roshan Dealmark's individual holding was reduced to 1,48,60,794 shares, while PAC Puja Agarwal retains 80,000 shares. Total paid-up equity and voting capital stands unchanged at Rs 38.36 cr comprising 38,36,01,248 equity shares of Rs 1 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Sept 2026, 5:26 pm
Promoter Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare via Open Market Promoter entity Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 9,07,105 equity shares (0.237% stake) of Tavexia Lifecare Limited (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited) on 21st Sep'26 through on-market transactions. Post-disposal, the combined promoter and PAC (Puja Agarwal) holding decreased from 1,64,47,899 shares (4.288%) to 1,55,40,794 shares (4.051%). Roshan Dealmark's direct holding stands reduced to 1,54,60,794 shares from 1,63,67,899 shares, while the company's total paid-up equity base remains unchanged at 38,36,01,248 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 19 Sept 2026, 8:39 pm
Promoter Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare via On-Market Sale Promoter group entity Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 2,80,000 equity shares (0.072% stake) of Tavexia Lifecare Limited through an on-market transaction on 18th Sep'26. Following the sale, the combined promoter and PAC (Puja Agarwal) holding decreased from 1,67,27,899 shares (4.36% stake) to 1,64,47,899 shares (4.288% stake). Roshan Dealmark's individual holding now stands reduced to 1,63,67,899 shares. Tavexia Lifecare's total paid-up equity voting capital remains unchanged at Rs 38,36,01,248 comprising 38,36,01,248 equity shares of Rs 1 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 18 Sept 2026, 6:52 pm
Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare via On-Market Sale Promoter group entity Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 10,00,000 equity shares (0.26% stake) of Tavexia Lifecare Limited (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited) on 17th Sep'26 through an on-market transaction. Following the sale, the combined promoter and PAC holding decreased from 1,77,27,899 shares (4.62%) to 1,67,27,899 shares (4.36%). Individually, Roshan Dealmark's stake was reduced from 1,76,47,899 shares to 1,66,47,899 shares, while PAC Puja Agarwal retained 80,000 shares. The company's total paid-up equity capital remains at 38,36,01,248 shares of Rs.1 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 17 Sept 2026, 1:14 am
Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare via On-Market Sale Roshan Dealmark Private Limited, part of the promoter group of Tavexia Lifecare Limited, disposed of 801,878 equity shares (0.21% stake) via an on-market transaction on 16th Sep'26. Following the sale, Roshan Dealmark's individual holding fell to 17,647,899 shares, while the combined promoter and PAC holding declined from 18,529,777 shares (4.83%) to 17,727,899 shares (4.62%). The company's total paid-up equity capital remains unchanged at Rs 38,36,01,248, comprising 383,601,248 equity shares of Rs 1 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 16 Sept 2026, 5:25 pm
Roshan Dealmark Disposes 0.36% Stake in Tavexia Lifecare Roshan Dealmark Private Limited, part of the promoter group of Tavexia Lifecare Limited (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited), disposed of 14,00,000 equity shares (0.36% stake) via an on-market transaction on 15th Sep'26. Following this sale, the combined promoter and PAC (Puja Agarwal) shareholding decreased from 1,99,29,777 shares (5.19%) to 1,85,29,777 shares (4.83%). Specifically, Roshan Dealmark's standalone holding was reduced from 1,98,49,777 shares to 1,84,49,777 shares, bringing the total promoter group holding below the 5% threshold on a diluted equity base of Rs 38.36 cr.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 12 Sept 2026, 6:13 pm
Promoter Roshan Dealmark Trims Stake in Tavexia Lifecare via On-Market Sale Promoter Roshan Dealmark Private Limited disposed of 18,00,000 equity shares (a 0.47% stake) of Tavexia Lifecare Limited through an on-market transaction on 11th Sep'26. Following the disposal, the aggregate holding of the promoter and PAC (Puja Agarwal) decreased from 2,17,29,777 shares (5.66%) to 1,99,29,777 shares (5.19%). Individually, Roshan Dealmark's stake was reduced from 2,16,49,777 shares to 1,98,49,777 shares, while Puja Agarwal retained 80,000 shares. Total paid-up equity capital remains unchanged at Rs 38,36,01,248 (38,36,01,248 shares of Rs 1 each).
Notice of 46th AGM
Annual General Meeting · 08 Sept 2026, 10:29 pm
46th Annual Report
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Sept 2026, 10:20 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Roshan Dealmark Pvt Ltd
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 08 Sept 2026, 4:26 pm
Roshan Dealmark Disposes 0.36% Stake in Tavexia Lifecare Roshan Dealmark Private Limited, part of the promoter group of Tavexia Lifecare Limited (formerly Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited), disposed of 14,00,000 equity shares (a 0.36% stake) via an on-market transaction on 7th Sep'26. Following this transaction, the promoter and PAC holding decreased from 2,31,29,777 shares (6.02%) to 2,17,29,777 shares (5.66%). Individually, Roshan Dealmark's stake was reduced from 2,30,49,777 shares to 2,16,49,777 shares, while PAC Puja Agarwal retained 80,000 shares. Total paid-up equity capital remains at Rs 38,36,01,248 (38,36,01,248 shares of Rs 1 each).