Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd (TEXINFRA) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 05-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 and other business matters
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 FY27 Results Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd. has scheduled its Board of Directors meeting on 5th Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. Additionally, the insider trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives, closed since 1st Oct'26, will reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
Intimation under Regulation 7(2)(b) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulations, 2015
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Sept 2026, 3:27 am
Zuari Industries Acquires 10.05% Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure via Promoter Inter-Se Transfer Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings disclosed an inter-se promoter transfer executed on 23rd Sep'26 via a block deal mechanism. Zuari Industries acquired 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) for ~₹147.96 crore, raising its shareholding from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares). Concurrently, promoter entity Zuari International fully offloaded its 10.05% stake (1,28,10,900 shares) for ~₹147.35 crore, bringing its post-transaction holding to nil.
Disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers), Regulations, 2011
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Sept 2026, 3:23 am
Zuari Industries Acquires 10.05% Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure via Inter-Se Promoter Transfer Zuari Industries Limited acquired 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited from fellow promoter Zuari International Limited via an inter-se transfer block deal on NSE on 23rd Sep'26. Following the transaction, Zuari Industries' holding increased from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares), while Zuari International's stake fell to nil from 10.05%. Total promoter and promoter group shareholding in the company remains unchanged at 66.55% (8,48,04,686 shares).
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Zuari International Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Sept 2026, 4:45 pm
Zuari Industries Acquires 10.05% Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure via Promoter Inter-Se Transfer Zuari Industries Limited acquired 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited from promoter entity Zuari International Limited via an inter-se transfer through a block deal on the NSE on 23rd Sep'26. Following the transaction, Zuari International's holding declined to nil (from 10.05%), while Zuari Industries' stake increased from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares). Total promoter and promoter group shareholding remains unchanged at 66.55% (8,48,04,686 shares) of the total equity capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Zuari Industries Ltd & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Sept 2026, 4:28 pm
Zuari Industries Increases Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure via Promoter Inter-Se Transfer Zuari Industries acquired 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings via an inter-se promoter transfer from Zuari International on 23rd Sep'26 through an NSE block deal. Following the transaction, Zuari Industries' direct shareholding rose from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares). Zuari International completely exited its 10.05% position, leaving the aggregate promoter and promoter group holding unchanged at 66.55% across 8,48,04,686 equity shares based on the target company's total voting capital of 12,74,26,590 shares.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Zuari Industries Ltd
Others (Uncategorized) · 25 Sept 2026, 4:25 pm
Zuari Industries Acquires 10.05% Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure via Inter-Se Transfer Zuari Industries Limited acquired 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited from promoter entity Zuari International Limited on 23rd Sep'26 via an inter-se promoter transfer. The transaction was executed at approximately Rs 115.496 per share for a total consideration of Rs 147.96 crore. Following the acquisition, Zuari Industries' stake in Texmaco Infrastructure increased from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares), while total promoter group shareholding remained unchanged at 66.55%.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 16 Sept 2026, 5:23 pm
Zuari Industries to Acquire Up to 10.05% Stake in Texmaco Infrastructure Zuari Industries announced an inter-se promoter transfer on 15th Sep'26 to acquire up to 1,28,10,900 equity shares (10.05% stake) in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings from Zuari International for a consideration capped at Rs 150 Crore. The proposed acquisition, scheduled on or after 22nd Sep'26, will increase Zuari Industries' holding from 20.78% (2,64,80,712 shares) to up to 30.83% (3,92,91,612 shares), while Zuari International fully exits. Total promoter and promoter group shareholding remains unchanged at 66.55%. The 60-day VWAP benchmark is Rs 113.24 per share.
Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report
Annual General Meeting · 15 Sept 2026, 11:32 pm
Texmaco Infrastructure Shareholders Approve All 86th AGM Resolutions Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited announced that shareholders approved all seven resolutions at its 86th AGM held on 14th Sep'26 via video conferencing with requisite majority. Approved ordinary resolutions included adoption of standalone and consolidated FY26 audited financial statements, equity dividend declaration, re-appointment of director Mr. Akshay Poddar, and ratification of cost auditor remuneration. Special resolutions approving the adoption of new Memorandum of Association and Articles of Association under the Companies Act, 2013, were also passed with over 99.9% overall approval.
Proceedings of Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 14 Sept 2026, 11:24 pm
Outcome of Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 14 Sept 2026, 11:14 pm
Record date for determining members eligible to receive dividend for the Financial year 2025-26
Dividend · 21 Aug 2026, 10:51 pm
Notice of the 86th Annual General Meeting of the Company and the Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26
Annual General Meeting · 21 Aug 2026, 10:37 pm
Notice of the 86th Annual General Meeting of the Company and the Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26
Annual General Meeting · 21 Aug 2026, 10:36 pm
Notice of the 86th Annual General Meeting and the Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 21 Aug 2026, 10:07 pm
Resignation of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Change in Management · 14 Aug 2026, 8:56 pm
Texmaco Infrastructure Company Secretary Resigns Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd. announced that Mr. Rajat Arora, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer, has resigned citing personal reasons. The resignation is effective from the close of business hours on 25th Aug'26. The company confirmed there are no other material reasons for his departure. This change represents a key management personnel update for the company, as disclosed under SEBI regulations.
Resignation of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Change in Management · 14 Aug 2026, 5:08 pm
Texmaco Infrastructure: Company Secretary Rajat Arora Resigns Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings (TEXINFRA) announced the resignation of Mr. Rajat Arora, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer. The resignation, tendered for personal reasons, will be effective from the close of business hours on 25th Aug'26. The company confirmed there were no other material reasons for the departure. This disclosure was made under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR.
Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026
Outcome · 04 Aug 2026, 12:05 am
Texmaco Board Approves Q1FY27 Results and Investment in Subsidiary Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported Q1FY27 consolidated net profit of ₹1.62 cr, down 52.4% YoY from ₹3.40 cr. Revenue from operations fell 10.8% YoY to ₹3.61 cr. The Board, meeting on 3rd Aug'26, also approved a further investment of ₹7.36 cr in its wholly-owned subsidiary, High Quality Steels Limited (HQSL), by subscribing to a rights issue of 16.36 lakh equity shares at ₹45 per share. There will be no change in the 100% shareholding post-transaction. Alteration of the company's MOA and AOA was also approved.
Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026
Financial Result · 04 Aug 2026, 12:01 am
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 361 (-10.8% YoY | -17.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -176 (-299.5% YoY | +3.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -48.7 (-3780 bps YoY | -682 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 150 (-55.4% YoY | +147.4% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.13 (-50.0% YoY | +160.0% QoQ) Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) Segmental Performance Real Estate ■ Revenue: 186 (+3.7% YoY | -4.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 334 (-16.9% YoY | +58.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 180 (-4443 bps YoY | +7152 bps QoQ) Mini Hydro ■ Revenue: 48.1 (-39.3% YoY | +243.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -61.4 (Profit to Loss YoY | +41.9% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -128 (Profit to Loss YoY | +62708 bps QoQ) Job Work Services ■ Revenue: 146 (-11.1% YoY | -4.8% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -4.0 (-469.0% YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -2.8 (-234 bps YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ)
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....
Intimation · 03 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Texmaco Infrastructure Board Meeting Set to Approve Q1 FY27 Financial Results Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd. (NSE: TEXINFRA) has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for 3rd Aug'26. The agenda includes the consideration and approval of the company's unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ending 30th Jun'26. This meeting will be pivotal for assessing the company's Q1 performance and setting the outlook for the fiscal year.
Intimation of Investment in the shares of its Wholly Owned Subsidiary
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Jul 2026, 11:03 pm
Texmaco Infra Invests Rs. 6.88 Cr in Real Estate Subsidiary Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd announced on 14th Jul'26 a further investment of Rs. 6.88 Cr in its wholly-owned subsidiary, Valley View Landholdings Pvt. Ltd. (VVLPL). The investment was made by subscribing to 9,17,000 equity shares at Rs. 75 per share (Rs. 10 face value plus Rs. 65 premium). This cash transaction aims to support and expand VVLPL's footprint in the real estate business. As it's a further investment in a wholly-owned subsidiary, Texmaco's shareholding remains unchanged at 100%.
Revision of Credit Rating
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Jun 2026, 11:29 pm
Texmaco Infra Credit Rating Upgraded by CARE CARE Ratings upgraded Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd.'s rating for its Long-term Bank Facilities to CARE A- (Stable) from CARE BBB+ (Stable) on 30 Jun'26. The upgrade signals an improved credit profile and enhanced financial stability for the company. This positive revision reflects better fundamentals and could lead to more favorable borrowing terms, signaling lower credit risk to investors.
Board approves Dividend
Dividend · 13 May 2026, 10:07 pm
Texmaco Infra Q4FY26 Results: Net Profit Declines YoY, Dividend Declared Texmaco Infra's Board approved FY26 results and declared a dividend of Re. 0.15/share (15%). For Q4FY26, consolidated net profit fell 49% YoY to Rs. 68.81 lakhs, while revenue from operations declined 13% QoQ to Rs. 436.55 lakhs. For the full year FY26, the company reported a net profit of Rs. 1,116.44 lakhs, a significant turnaround from a loss of Rs. 695.40 lakhs in FY25. Full-year revenue grew 10% YoY to Rs. 1,746.01 lakhs. The results were announced on 13th May'26.
Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended 31st March 2026
Financial Result · 13 May 2026, 10:05 pm
TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LIMITED - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 437 (+31.1% YoY | +14.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -183 (+54.7% YoY | +6.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -41.8 (+7915 bps YoY | +925 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 60.7 (-46.1% YoY | -39.9% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.05 (-54.5% YoY | -37.5% QoQ) TEXMACO INFRASTRUCTURE & HOLDINGS LIMITED - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) Segmental Performance Real Estate ■ Revenue: 194 (+11.7% YoY | +8.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 211 (-26.6% YoY | +34.2% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 108 (-5668 bps YoY | +2069 bps QoQ) Mini Hydro ■ Revenue: 14.0 (+77.3% YoY | -78.9% QoQ) ■ EBIT: -107 (-27.9% YoY | -1130.9% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): -762 (+29417 bps YoY | -74891 bps QoQ) Trading Goods ■ Revenue: 93.2 ■ EBIT: 4.5 ■ EBIT Margin (%): 4.8 Job Work Services ■ Revenue: 153 (-8.7% YoY | -0.6% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 0.9 (Loss to Profit YoY | -58.0% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 0.6 (Loss to Profit YoY | -82 bps QoQ)