ULTRACEMCO Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (ULTRACEMCO)

ULTRACEMCO latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

UltraTech Cement Ltd (ULTRACEMCO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.48% of UltraTech Cement Ltd, FIIs 12.2%, DIIs 20.86%, government 0.05% and the public 8.22%, across 4,16,451 shareholders.

ULTRACEMCO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters60%59.23%59.23%59.23%59.28%59.33%59.33%58.48%
FIIs16.98%15.17%15.23%15.33%14.44%13.61%12.36%12.2%
DIIs15.15%16.79%16.85%16.65%17.45%18.42%19.69%20.86%
Government0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Public7.64%8.57%8.48%8.55%8.6%8.41%8.42%8.22%
No. of Shareholders3,59,7103,94,4624,06,1184,09,2664,12,5184,09,3504,16,6934,16,451
Others0.190.180.180.20.180.170.170.21
ULTRACEMCO shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.96%59.96%59.96%59.23%59.33%58.48%
FIIs14.03%14.77%17.74%15.17%13.61%12.2%
DIIs16.39%16.93%14.14%16.79%18.42%20.86%
Government0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Public9.48%8.14%7.92%8.57%8.41%8.22%
No. of Shareholders3,95,9723,66,4373,57,6273,94,4624,09,3504,16,451
Others0.090.150.170.180.170.21