UPL Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (UPL)

UPL latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

UPL Ltd (UPL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 33.5% of UPL Ltd, FIIs 42.36%, DIIs 14.3%, government 0.01% and the public 9.82%, across 2,80,071 shareholders.

UPL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.5%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.5%33.5%33.5%33.5%
FIIs34.22%34.9%37.01%38.84%40.32%41.78%42.39%42.36%
DIIs18.56%18.09%17.17%16.71%16.12%14.63%14.32%14.3%
Government0%0%0%0.01%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%
Public13.72%13.5%12.33%10.94%10.04%10.05%9.77%9.82%
No. of Shareholders3,23,8003,06,9752,84,6752,68,6042,71,3602,76,9892,72,8682,80,071
UPL shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters28.62%32.51%32.51%33.5%33.5%33.5%
FIIs35.29%38.69%33.64%34.22%41.78%42.36%
DIIs17.81%14.39%15.33%18.56%14.63%14.3%
Government0%0%0%0%0.02%0.01%
Public18.29%14.37%18.51%13.72%10.05%9.82%
No. of Shareholders2,40,0122,53,5484,83,5143,23,8002,76,9892,80,071