V2 Retail Ltd (V2RETAIL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.43% of V2 Retail Ltd, FIIs 3.69%, DIIs 12.25%, government - and the public 32.65%, across 65,411 shareholders.
V2RETAIL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 54.3% 54.24% 54.22% 54.22% 51.43% 51.43% 51.43% 51.43% FIIs 0.91% 1.31% 1.9% 2.1% 3.01% 2.62% 3.11% 3.69% DIIs 5.98% 6.7% 7.35% 7.12% 9.12% 9.28% 10.65% 12.25% Public 38.82% 37.75% 36.53% 36.56% 36.45% 36.67% 34.82% 32.65% No. of Shareholders 26,877 35,125 37,446 39,938 42,869 45,025 52,967 65,411
V2RETAIL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 53.56% 53.57% 54.28% 54.24% 51.43% 51.43% FIIs 6.44% 6.4% 6.57% 1.31% 2.62% 3.69% DIIs 1.54% 1.91% 0.36% 6.7% 9.28% 12.25% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 38.46% 38.13% 38.8% 37.75% 36.67% 32.65% No. of Shareholders 19,493 19,597 16,244 35,125 45,025 65,411