VENTIVE Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (VENTIVE)

VENTIVE latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Ventive Hospitality Ltd (VENTIVE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 88.99% of Ventive Hospitality Ltd, FIIs 1.17%, DIIs 5.21%, government - and the public 4.65%, across 27,683 shareholders.

VENTIVE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%
FIIs3.31%2.92%2.68%1.66%1.56%1.43%1.2%1.17%
DIIs3.78%5.41%5.24%5.24%5.23%5.16%5.21%5.21%
Public3.93%2.69%3.09%4.11%4.24%4.44%4.61%4.65%
No. of Shareholders71,29637,68735,23533,06230,38928,57428,02627,683
VENTIVE shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters88.99%88.99%88.99%
FIIs2.92%1.43%1.17%
DIIs5.41%5.16%5.21%
Public2.69%4.44%4.65%
No. of Shareholders37,68728,57427,683