V-Guard Industries Ltd (VGUARD) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by V-Guard Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Intimation on earning call audio recording for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
Audio / Video · 31 Oct 2026, 12:58 am
V-Guard Industries Releases Audio Recording for Q2 FY27 Earnings Call V-Guard Industries has made available the audio recording of its earnings conference call held on 30th Oct'26. The call discussed the company's financial performance for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 FY27). The complete audio file has been uploaded to the company's official website for investor access in compliance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements.
Intimation of investor presentation
Investor Presentation · 30 Oct 2026, 2:50 am
V-Guard Industries Reports Strong Q2 FY27 Financial Results with 71% YoY PAT Surge V-Guard Industries delivered strong Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated revenue growing 38.2% YoY to Rs. 1,852.89 crore, led by 51.0% YoY growth in South markets and 59.9% in Electronics. EBITDA rose 53.7% YoY to Rs. 167.93 crore as EBITDA margin expanded 100 bps YoY to 9.1%, despite gross margins contracting 325 bps to 34.3% from input cost inflation. PAT surged 71.0% YoY to Rs. 111.67 crore. Net cash stood at Rs. 530.44 crore as of 30th Sep'26, supported by robust H1 FY27 operating cash flow of Rs. 458.35 crore.
Press release for Board meeting
Press Release · 29 Oct 2026, 6:41 pm
V-Guard Q2 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 71% YoY on Robust Revenue Growth For Q2 FY27 ended 30th Sep'26, V-Guard reported a 38.2% YoY rise in consolidated net revenue to Rs 1,852.89 crs and a 71.0% YoY surge in PAT to Rs 111.67 crs. EBITDA excluding other income grew 53.7% YoY to Rs 167.93 crs, with margins expanding 100 bps to 9.1%. Revenue growth was led by Electronics (+59.9% YoY) and Electricals (+41.2% YoY), alongside strong 51.0% YoY growth in the South region. H1 FY27 PAT rose 73.9% YoY to Rs 241.92 crs on revenue of Rs 3,663.54 crs.
The Board approved ESOP allotment under ESOS 2013
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Oct 2026, 6:37 pm
V-Guard Industries Reports Strong Q2 FY27 Earnings Growth For the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, V-Guard Industries reported a 38.18% YoY rise in consolidated revenue from operations to ₹1,852.89 crore, while net profit surged 71.04% YoY to ₹111.67 crore. Basic EPS stood at ₹2.54 versus ₹1.49 in the year-ago quarter. For H1 ended 30th Sep'26, consolidated revenue reached ₹3,663.54 crore with a PAT of ₹241.92 crore. Additionally, the board approved the appointment of Mr. Kurian Puthenpurayil John as an Independent Director and allotted 1,63,183 equity shares under ESOS 2013.
Board recommended appointment of Additional Director in Independent category
Change in Management · 29 Oct 2026, 6:36 pm
V-Guard Industries Reports Strong Q2 Results and Key Board Appointments V-Guard Industries reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,852.89 crore for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, up 38.18% YoY from ₹1,340.92 crore. Consolidated net profit surged 71.04% YoY to ₹111.67 crore compared to ₹65.29 crore in the prior-year period. Diluted EPS increased to ₹2.54 from ₹1.48 YoY. The board approved the appointment of Kurian Puthenpurayil John as an Additional Independent Director for a five-year term starting 29th Oct'26, and allotted 1,63,183 equity shares under its ESOS 2013 scheme.
The Board of Directors approved Unaudited Financial Results for September 30, 2026
Outcome · 29 Oct 2026, 6:34 pm
V-Guard Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 29 Oct 2026, 6:33 pm
The Board approved Unaduited Financial Results for Half year ended September 30, 2026.
Financial Result · 29 Oct 2026, 6:30 pm
V-Guard Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Crore) ■ Revenue: 1,853 (+38.2% YoY | +2.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 168 (+53.7% YoY | -12.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 9.1 (+92 bps YoY | -148 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 112 (+71.0% YoY | -14.3% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 2.54 (+71.6% YoY | -14.2% QoQ) V-Guard Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Crore) Segmental Performance Electronics ■ Revenue: 510 (+59.9% YoY | -22.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 81.4 (+48.4% YoY | -37.7% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 16.0 (-123 bps YoY | -389 bps QoQ) Electricals ■ Revenue: 794 (+41.2% YoY | +18.5% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 84.2 (+29.6% YoY | +19.3% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 10.6 (-95 bps YoY | +6 bps QoQ) Consumer Durables ■ Revenue: 475 (+20.0% YoY | +14.0% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 22.4 (+224.2% YoY | +50.1% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 4.7 (+297 bps YoY | +113 bps QoQ) Sunflame ■ Revenue: 76.1 (+20.5% YoY | +15.8% QoQ) ■ EBIT: 3.6 (-13.6% YoY | +36.3% QoQ) ■ EBIT Margin (%): 4.7 (-185 bps YoY | +70 bps QoQ)
Grant of options under ESOP scheme of the Company
Others (Uncategorized) · 28 Oct 2026, 11:56 pm
V-Guard Industries Approves Grant of 16,747 Stock Options Under ESOS 2013 V-Guard Industries' Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the grant of 16,747 stock options to eligible employees under its ESOS 2013 scheme on 28th Oct'26. Each option is convertible into one equity share of face value ₹1 at an exercise price of ₹1 per option. The options will vest over a period not exceeding four years based on time and performance criteria, with an exercise window of six years from the date of vesting.
Intimation of ESG Rating
Others (Uncategorized) · 16 Oct 2026, 9:35 pm
V-Guard Industries Receives Upgraded ESG Rating of 73 for FY'26 NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics Ltd. has voluntarily assigned V-Guard Industries an improved ESG rating of '73' for FY'26, up from '70' in FY'25. The assessment was conducted independently based on publicly available disclosures and information without direct engagement by the company.
Intimation of Earning Conference Call on Un-Audited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 30 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm
V-Guard Industries Schedules Q2FY27 Earnings Conference Call for 30th Oct'26 V-Guard Industries Ltd. will host its Q2FY27 earnings conference call on 30th Oct'26 at 3:30 PM IST to discuss un-audited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. The call will be hosted by Ashika Institutional Equities and feature senior management, including Chairperson & Managing Director Mithun K Chittilappilly, Director & COO Ramachandran V, and Senior VP & CFO Sudarshan Kasturi. Dial-in access is available via universal and international toll-free numbers alongside diamond pass pre-registration.
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
V-GUARD INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 29-Oct-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Quarterly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
V-Guard Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated ....
Intimation · 29 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
V-Guard Industries Schedules Board Meeting on 29th Oct'26 for Q2 Results V-Guard Industries Ltd announced that its Board of Directors will meet on 29th Oct'26 to consider, review, and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26, alongside the Limited Review Report. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in company securities remains closed until 48 hours post-declaration of the financial results to stock exchanges.
Intimation of retirement of Ms. Radha Unni, Chairperson and Independent Director upon completion of second and final term.
Change in Management · 27 Sept 2026, 12:03 am
V-Guard Appoints MD Mithun Chittilappilly as Board Chairperson Following Radha Unni's Retirement V-Guard Industries announced that Ms. Radha Unni retired as Chairperson and Independent Director effective 26th Sep'26 upon concluding her second and final term, ceasing membership across key board committees. Consequently, Managing Director Mr. Mithun K Chittilappilly will assume additional charge as Chairperson of the Board effective 27th Sep'26, as previously approved on 29th Jul'26. Mr. Chittilappilly has served as Managing Director since Apr'12, leading the company's pan-India market expansion, portfolio diversification, and manufacturing growth.
Intimation of investor meet
Intimation · 01 Sept 2026, 5:10 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 19 Aug 2026, 5:42 pm
ICICI Prudential MF Reduces Stake in V-Guard Industries ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund sold 91,83,134 shares (2.11% stake) of V-Guard Industries via the open market between Jan 20, '26, and Aug 17, '26. This sale triggered a disclosure as the fund's holding changed by more than 2% of paid-up capital since the last filing. Following the disposal, ICICI Prudential MF's holding in V-Guard has decreased from 7.04% (3,07,28,299 shares) to 4.93% (2,15,45,165 shares). The transaction was conducted from an investment perspective and not to seek controlling interest.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 19 Aug 2026, 4:42 pm
ICICI Prudential MF Reduces Stake in V-Guard Industries ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund sold a net 91,83,134 shares of V-Guard Industries via open market transactions between Jan 20, 2026, and Aug 17, 2026. This sale has reduced its total holding from 7.04% (3,07,28,299 shares) to 4.93% (2,15,45,165 shares). The transaction, made from an investment perspective, triggers a disclosure as the fund's shareholding change exceeded 2% of the company's paid-up capital compared to its last filing on Jan 20, 2026.
Scrutinizers report and voting results of the 30th Annual General Meeting of the company on August 11, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 12 Aug 2026, 11:09 pm
Proceedings of 30th Annual General Meeting of V Guard Industries Limited.
Annual General Meeting · 11 Aug 2026, 9:05 pm
Intimation of CRISIL ESG Rating
Others (Uncategorized) · 11 Aug 2026, 8:38 pm
V-Guard ESG Rating Improves, Retains 'Strong' Category from CRISIL V-Guard Industries' overall CRISIL ESG Rating for FY ending 31 Mar'26 has improved to '68' from '63' in the previous year, retaining its 'Strong' category classification. The company also received a ‘Crisil Core ESG 64’ rating. This voluntary and independent assessment was conducted by CRISIL based on publicly available information, as the company did not engage the agency for the rating. The rating improvement reflects positively on the company's environmental, social, and governance disclosures and practices.
Transcript of earnings call pertaining to the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Transcript · 05 Aug 2026, 11:52 pm
Intimation about earnings call with respect to Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Intimation · 31 Jul 2026, 12:23 am
V-Guard Industries Uploads Q1 FY27 Earnings Call Audio Recording V-Guard Industries has uploaded the audio recording of its earnings call held on Jul 30, '26. The call discussed the company's financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, '26. This follows the initial intimation provided to stock exchanges on Jul 16, '26, as per SEBI regulations. The recording is now accessible to investors and stakeholders on the company's official website, providing insights into the firm's Q1 performance and management commentary. The filing confirms compliance with regulatory disclosure requirements.
Intimation of investor presentation
Investor Presentation · 30 Jul 2026, 1:24 am
V-Guard Q1 FY27: Strong Revenue Growth and Margin Expansion V-Guard Industries reported robust Q1 FY27 results, with consolidated net revenue growing 23.5% YoY to ₹1,810.65 crore. All segments showed double-digit growth, driven by strong summer demand and proactive pricing. EBITDA surged 54.5% YoY to ₹190.96 crore, with EBITDA margin expanding 210 bps to 10.5%. PAT increased 76.4% YoY to ₹130.25 crore. Growth was led by the South region (+36.7% YoY). The balance sheet strengthened with net cash at ₹669.58 crore as of 30 Jun'26, up from ₹155.32 crore YoY.
Press release
Press Release · 29 Jul 2026, 7:10 pm
V-Guard Reports Strong Q1 FY27 with 76.4% PAT Growth and Margin Expansion V-Guard Industries reported strong Q1 FY27 results ending 30 Jun'26, with consolidated net revenue growing 23.5% YoY to ₹1,810.65 cr. Consolidated PAT surged 76.4% YoY to ₹130.25 cr, driven by robust performance across all segments and a supportive summer season. EBITDA margin expanded significantly to 11.2% from 8.8% YoY. All segments saw double-digit growth, with Electricals leading at 27.7%. The Consumer Durables segment notably turned profitable, with its margin improving by 5.7 percentage points to 3.6%.