V-Mart Retail Ltd (VMART) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 44.13% of V-Mart Retail Ltd, FIIs 16.41%, DIIs 30.64%, government - and the public 8.83%, across 28,314 shareholders.
VMART shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 44.29% 44.28% 44.19% 44.18% 44.15% 44.2% 44.15% 44.13% FIIs 17.32% 17.48% 18.29% 17.46% 17.01% 16.92% 16.47% 16.41% DIIs 32.45% 32.93% 31.51% 32.11% 32.46% 31.87% 30.9% 30.64% Public 5.94% 5.33% 6.02% 6.26% 6.38% 7.02% 8.48% 8.83% No. of Shareholders 29,869 18,137 23,901 26,763 24,903 30,027 31,182 28,314
VMART shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 46.2% 44.34% 44.34% 44.28% 44.2% 44.13% FIIs 20.23% 14.17% 15.32% 17.48% 16.92% 16.41% DIIs 23.23% 31.82% 33.99% 32.93% 31.87% 30.64% Public 10.33% 9.67% 6.37% 5.33% 7.02% 8.83% No. of Shareholders 24,225 24,763 22,471 18,137 30,027 28,314