Vrundavan Plantation Ltd (VPL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.63% of Vrundavan Plantation Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 1.47%, government - and the public 39.89%, across 582 shareholders.
VPL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Nov 2023 Mar 2024 Sep 2024 Mar 2025 Sep 2025 Nov 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 62.65% 62.65% 62.65% 62.65% 62.65% 58.63% 58.63% 58.63% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 1.8% 1.71% 1.47% 1.47% 1.47% Public 37.37% 37.36% 37.36% 35.54% 35.64% 39.9% 39.89% 39.89% No. of Shareholders 1,072 752 691 651 621 627 600 582
VPL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 62.65% 62.65% 58.63% 58.63% DIIs 0% 1.8% 1.47% 1.47% Public 37.36% 35.54% 39.89% 39.89% No. of Shareholders 752 651 600 582