VRLLOG Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (VRLLOG)

VRLLOG latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

VRL Logistics Ltd (VRLLOG) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 60.24% of VRL Logistics Ltd, FIIs 3.69%, DIIs 24.5%, government - and the public 11.56%, across 77,635 shareholders.

VRLLOG shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%
FIIs3.65%3.62%3.98%3.99%3.75%2.98%2.68%3.69%
DIIs25.57%25.33%24.55%24.28%23.49%25.05%24.92%24.5%
Public10.55%10.82%11.22%11.49%12.52%11.72%12.16%11.56%
No. of Shareholders65,42665,76765,72978,88785,28979,81080,97177,635
VRLLOG shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters69.59%64.17%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%
FIIs3.62%2.35%3.26%3.62%2.98%3.69%
DIIs15.14%24.23%26.57%25.33%25.05%24.5%
Public11.65%9.24%9.93%10.82%11.72%11.56%
No. of Shareholders54,66690,88662,99765,76779,81077,635